Login or register  
TV

Paul Dooley


Mostly Credited As: Paul Dooley
Sometimes Credited As: Paul Dooley and Dick Liberti

Birth Name: Paul Brown
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Paul Dooley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Huge (2010)As: Joe "Salty" Salzniak
Coming of Age (US) (1988)As: Dick Hale
Episode Cast Credits 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Promises 05x11: (Jan/02/2014) As Rocky 

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  Merry Super Fun Christmas 01x09: (Dec/11/2013) As Old Man 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  There's No Place Like Home 02x09: (Aug/05/2013) As Larry Murdock, [Special Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  All That Remains 08x14: (Feb/06/2013) As Chip Gordon 

The Client List (2012) 
  Past Is Prologue 01x10: (Jun/17/2012) As Earl Hudson 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Claus, Tails & High Pitched Males: Birthdates 3 03x17: (Apr/11/2012) As Bearded Man 

Huge (2010) 
  Parents Weekend (2) 01x10: (Aug/30/2010) As Joe 
  Parents Weekend (1) 01x09: (Aug/23/2010) As Joe 
  Birthdays 01x08: (Aug/16/2010) As Joe 
  Poker Face 01x07: (Aug/09/2010) As Joe 

Scrubs (2001) 
  Our Histories 09x04: (Dec/15/2009) As Paul 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Losing My Mind 04x15: (May/15/2008) As Dr. Walter Tapley (Patient: Double Valve Replacement Tricuspid Repair) 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Hope and Glory 04x05: (Oct/30/2007) As Judge Wendel Donahue 

The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (2006) 
  Good Times and Great Oldies 02x08: (Sep/23/2007) As Major 

Side Order of Life (2007) 
  Try To Remember 01x08: (Sep/09/2007) As Sam Wainwright 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Coming Home 02x10: (Dec/04/2005) As Addison Prudy 
  That's Good, That's Bad 02x09: (Nov/27/2005) As Addison Prudy 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Christ Nail 05x03: (Oct/09/2005) As Cheryl's Father 
  The Survivor 04x09: (Mar/07/2004) As Cheryl's Father 
  The Grand Opening 03x10: (Nov/17/2002) As Cheryl's Father 
  Mary, Joseph and Larry 03x09: (Nov/10/2002) As Cheryl's Father 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Getting Off 04x16: (Feb/26/2004) As Buddy Ween 

ER (1994) 
  Blood Relations 10x15: (Feb/19/2004) As Henry Lewis 
  Fire in the Belly 02x19: (Apr/25/1996) As Henry Lewis 
  The Secret Sharer 02x08: (Nov/16/1995) As Henry Lewis 
  And Baby Makes Two 02x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Henry Lewis 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Cherry Red 02x19: (Apr/27/2003) As Stan Coffman 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Good Fight 07x09: (Dec/08/2002) As Judge Swackheim 
  Small Sacrifices 07x07: (Nov/17/2002) As Judge Swackheim 
  The Cradle Will Rock 07x04: (Oct/20/2002) As Judge Swackheim 
  Day in Court 04x10: (Dec/12/1999) As Judge Swackheim 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Chance of a Lifetime 03x19: (Apr/15/2002) As Les Cresswell 
  Experience Is the Teacher 03x17: (Apr/01/2002) As Les 
  The Gay-Straight Alliance 03x14: (Mar/11/2002) As Les Cresswell 
  Pictures 03x10: (Dec/14/2001) As Les Cresswell 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Sixteen Candles 05x25: (Jun/10/2001) As Himself 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Undercover 01x18: (Jun/10/2001) As Dante Cicollo 

Providence (1999) 
  Saved by the Bell 03x11: (Feb/02/2001) As Bill Ridley 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Reasons to Believe 04x09: (Jan/08/2001) As Nicholas Engblom 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Dharma and Greg on a Hot Tin Roof 02x14: (Jan/20/1999) As Judge Harper 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  A Doll's Story 02x05: (Oct/17/1997) As Ralphie 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Home 02x01: (Sep/27/1997) As McGinty 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  In Purgatory's Shadow (1) 05x14: (Feb/10/1997) As Tain 
  The Die is Cast (2) 03x21: (May/07/1995) As Tain 
  Improbable Cause (1) 03x20: (May/07/1995) As Tain 
  The Wire 02x22: (May/08/1994) As Tain 

Duckman (1994) 
  Dammit, Hollywood 04x01: (Jan/04/1997) Voiced  Unknown 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Well-Worn Lock 01x08: (Dec/20/1996) As Joe Bangs 

Grace Under Fire (1993) 
  The Holidays 02x12: (Dec/13/1994) As John Shirley 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Over the Rainbow 01x02: (Sep/22/1994) As Dr. McTeague 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Safe Sex 08x06: (Nov/11/1993) As Karl Bullen 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Forever Ambergris 05x03: (Oct/02/1993) As Randolph 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #107 01x07: (Nov/15/1992) As Mr. Adult 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Paul in the Family 01x05: (Oct/21/1992) As Gus Stemple 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  It's Never Too Late 01x06: (Sep/10/1992) Voiced  Father Michael 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Soccer 05x07: (Nov/20/1991) As Pops 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Towers of Zenith Part 2: Samurai Adman 03x24: (May/22/1990) As Bob Spano 
  Towers of Zenith Part 1: The Go-Between 03x23: (May/15/1990) As Bob Spano 

ALF (1986) 
  Break Up to Make Up 04x10: (Nov/20/1989) As Whizzer Deaver 
  Something's Wrong With Me 02x08: (Nov/09/1987) As Whizzer Deaver 
  I've Got a New Attitude 01x15: (Feb/02/1987) As Whizzer Deaver 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Empty Nests 02x26: (May/16/1987) As George Corliss 
  Love, Rose 02x10: (Dec/13/1986) As Isaac Q. Newton 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  The Old Soft Shoe 02x18: (Feb/16/1986) As Chester, [Starring Roles]

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Resurrection 01x11: (Dec/03/1985) As Bryce Taylor 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Hansel and Gretel 02x06: (Dec/05/1983) As Father 
  Rumpelstilskin 01x02: (Oct/16/1982) As The Miller 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Punt, a Pass, and a Prayer 18x02: (Nov/20/1968) As Photographer 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Oedipus Hex 03x11: (Nov/24/1966) As TV Man 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Greatest Spy on Earth 02x10: (Nov/19/1966) As Hanlon 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  John Huston, Paul Dooley and Dick Liberti 17x12: (Dec/22/1963) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Dooley Quotes

No quotes added for this person