Login or register  
TV

Pauline Quirke

Mostly Credited As: Pauline Quirke
Birth Name: Pauline Perpetua Quirke
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Pauline Quirke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadchurch (2013)As: Susan Wright (Series 1)
Missing (2009) (2009)As: DS Mary Jane Croft
Missing (UK) (2005)As: Presenter (2010-present)
North and South (UK) (2004)As: Dixon
Being April (2002)As: April
Office Gossip (2001)As: Jo Thomas
Down to Earth (2000) (2000)As: Faith Addis (2000-2003)
Birds of a Feather (1989)As: Sharon Theodopolopodous
Shine on Harvey Moon (1982)As: Veronica (1984-1985, 1995)
Children In Need (1980)As: Herself (Co-Host 1993)
Lovely Couple (1979)As: Carole Richards
Pauline's Quirkes (1976)As: Herself
You Must Be Joking! (1975)As: Various
Angels (1975)As: Vicky Smith (1982-1983)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Hazel Rhodes (2010-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  December 23, 2014 01x172: (Dec/23/2014) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 1 11x01: (Feb/22/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 105 04x105: (Jan/30/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Marc Baylis, guest presenters Pauline Quirke & Lesley Joseph 18x79: (Jan/16/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 2, 2014 04x85: (Jan/02/2014) As Herself 
  January 25, 2012 02x97: (Jan/25/2012) As Herself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/28/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 20, 2013 07x129: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself 
  March 10, 2010 04x164: (Mar/10/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 19, 2013 25x115: (Feb/19/2013) As Herself 
  February 21, 2012 24x116: (Feb/21/2012) As Herself 
  July 19, 2011 23x221: (Jul/19/2011) As Herself 
  August 11, 2010 22x236: (Aug/11/2010) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 48 10x48: (Mar/21/2012) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Sep/13/2011) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 34 07x34: (Nov/11/2010) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 45 06x45: (Mar/12/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 21, 2012 13x52: (Feb/21/2012) As Herself 
  March 15, 2010 11x74: (Mar/15/2010) As Herself 
  March 16, 2009 10x75: (Mar/16/2009) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Pauline Quirke/Jo Whiley 06x02: (Aug/27/2011) As Herself 

As Seen on TV (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/17/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 24 05x24: (Apr/17/2008) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 34 04x34: (Nov/01/2007) As Herself 

Cold Blood (2005) 
  The Last Hurrah 01x05: (Jan/03/2008) As DCI Hazel Norton 
  Dead And Buried 01x04: (Jun/27/2007) As DCI Hazel Norton 
  Interference 01x03: (Jun/20/2007) As DCI Hazel Norton 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/04/2007) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  No Place Like... 21x12: (Dec/02/2006) As Jackie Rogers 
  Living Memories 03x07: (Oct/21/1988) As Mary Taylor 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 3 11x03: (Sep/03/2006) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 357 21x85: (Oct/20/2005) As Cath Wilson 
  Episode 356 21x84: (Oct/19/2005) As Cath Wilson 
  Episode 351 21x79: (Sep/29/2005) As Lesley Palmer 
  Episode 350 21x78: (Sep/28/2005) As Lesley Palmer 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  The Glorious Butranekh 02x06: (Nov/03/2001) As Felia Siderova 

Going Live (1987) 
  Series 6, Show 13 06x13: (Dec/19/1992) As Herself 

Girls on Top (1985) 
  Who's Ya Uncle, Shelley? 02x03: (Nov/20/1986) As Cleaner 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Baby Talk 11x25: (Apr/14/1981) As Tessa 
  Name for the Day 11x09: (Dec/16/1980) As Ann 
  Eleanor 05x07: (Dec/12/1974) As Eleanor 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 6, Episode 15 06x15: (Oct/20/1980) As Marilyn 
  Home Sweet Home 02x10: (Jun/08/1976) As Kate Morahan 

Beasts (1976) 
  Special Offer 01x01: (Oct/16/1976) As Noreen Beale 

Shadows (1975) 
  Optical Illusion 01x05: (Oct/01/1975) As Dawn 

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  The Blue and the Green: An apple for the teacher (Part 1 of 5) 02x01: (Feb/04/1974) As Student, [Uncredited]

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Copper Wire 07x09: (Dec/01/1971) As Janice West 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pauline Quirke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news