Login or register  
TV

Gwen Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Gwen Nelson
Birth Name: Gwendoline Alexandra Nelson
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1901 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 15, 1990
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (United Kingdom)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Catweazle (1970)As: Mrs. Gowdie (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Early Bird 05x97: (Dec/05/1989) As Mrs Usher 

Casualty (1986) 
  Caring 03x09: (Nov/04/1988) As Miss Dalrimple 

And Mother Makes Three (1971) 
  Starting Trouble 04x06: (Jun/20/1973) As Sally's Mum 
  And Father Makes Five 04x05: (Jun/13/1973) As Sally's Mum 

Jude the Obscure (1971) 
  Christminster Again 01x06: (Mar/13/1971) As Mrs. Edlin 
  To Aldbrickham 01x05: (Mar/06/1971) As Mrs. Edlin 
  To Shaston 01x04: (Feb/27/1971) As Mrs. Edlin 

Kate (1970) 
  The Man Who Broke the Rules 01x01: (Mar/10/1970) As Ruth Webb 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The Trouble with Women 01x23: (Feb/20/1970) As Mrs. Halloway 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Dancing Men 02x02: (Sep/16/1968) As Mrs. King 

Turn Out the Lights (1967) 
  You Can't Get Out Of The Wood 01x05: (Jan/30/1967) As Florence Hatton. 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Hoarders 06x17: (Aug/03/1964) As Miss Edna Kerry 
  The Widower 03x06: (Mar/10/1961) As Mrs. Nuggett 
  Three Small Bones 02x14: (Aug/04/1960) As Mme. Dousselaire 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gwen Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..