Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Caplan (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Caplan (1)
Birth Name: Jonathan David Caplan
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1959 (Age 55)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Brookside (1982) 
  Episode 1327 12x132: (Nov/03/1993) As Brian Kennedy 
  Episode 1326 12x131: (Nov/01/1993) As Brian Kennedy 
  Episode 1325 12x130: (Oct/29/1993) As Brian Kennedy 
  Episode 1324 12x129: (Oct/27/1993) As Brian Kennedy 

The Bill (1984) 
  Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow 06x17: (Feb/27/1990) As Ben Glickstein 

Casualty (1986) 
  Charity 04x06: (Oct/13/1989) As Paediatric Registrar 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Rest 05x05: (Sep/29/1984) As Jimmy 

The Young Ones (1982) 
  Time 02x05: (Jun/12/1984) As Knight Of The Square Table 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Planet of Fire, Part Four 21x18: (Mar/02/1984) As Roskal 
  Planet of Fire, Part Three 21x17: (Mar/01/1984) As Roskal 
  Planet of Fire, Part Two 21x16: (Feb/24/1984) As Roskal 
  Planet of Fire, Part One 21x15: (Feb/23/1984) As Roskal 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Caplan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..