Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Patricia Hayes


Mostly Credited As: Patricia Hayes
Birth Name: Patricia Lawlor Hayes
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1909 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camberwell, London, England
Date Of Death: September 19, 1998
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 5' 0 " (1.52 m)

Patricia Hayes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marjorie And Men (1985)As: Alice Tripp
The Lady Is A Tramp (1983)As: Old Pat
Till Death... (1981)As: Min Reed
Spooner's Patch (1979)As: Mrs Cantaford (1980-1982)
The Last Of The Baskets (1971)As: Mrs Basket
The World Of Beachcomber (1968)As: Various Characters
The Arthur Askey Show (1961) (1961)As: Mrs Rossiter
The Arthur Haynes Show (1957)As: Herself (Series 13-15)
Hancock's Half Hour (1956)As: Mrs Cravatte
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Expectations 05x02: (Sep/10/1995) As Flo 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Mangez Merveillac 02x05: (Mar/31/1994) As Mrs Templecombe 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  A Going Concern 05x03: (Sep/19/1993) As Lady Alfeston 

The Bill (1984) 
  Decisions 06x93: (Nov/20/1990) As Mrs Croft 

Casualty (1986) 
  Banking For Beginners 04x11: (Nov/24/1989) As Mrs. Calthorn 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  And the Wall Came Tumbling Down 01x11: (Apr/25/1986) As Gran Waters 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Cymbeline 05x02: (Jul/10/1983) As Soothsayer 

The Galton & Simpson Playhouse (1977) 
  I Tell You It's Burt Reynolds 01x06: (Mar/31/1977) As Granny 

Till Death Us Do Part (UK) (1965) 
  No Episode Title 07x02: (Nov/12/1975) As Min Reed 
  No Episode Title 07x01: (Nov/05/1975) As Min Reed 
  No Episode Title 06x06: (Feb/12/1975) As Min Reed 

Catweazle (1970) 
  The Wisdom of Solomon 01x12: (May/03/1970) As Mrs. Skinner 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Judge's House 04x09: (Nov/26/1963) As Didine Gulot 

The Strange World Of Gurney Slade (1960) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/19/1960) As Gracie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Hayes Quotes

No quotes added for this person