Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nedra Volz


Mostly Credited As: Nedra Volz
Birth Name: Nedra Gordonier
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1908 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montrose, Iowa
Date Of Death: January 20, 2003
Cause Of Death: complications from Alzheimer's disease

Nedra Volz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Filthy Rich (US) (1982)As: Winona 'Mother B' Beck
Hanging In (1979)As: Pinky Nolan
A Year at the Top (1977)As: Grandma Belle Durbin
Episode Cast Credits 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Birth of a Salesman 03x19: (Mar/11/1994) As Mrs. Slezak 
  If I Were a Rich Man 02x13: (Jan/08/1993) As Shirley 

The Commish (1991) 
  Sex, Lies, and Kerosene 01x18: (Mar/21/1992) As Mrs. Zimmermann 

The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) 
  Too Hot to Handle / Time Out Luigi 01x24: (Oct/12/1989) Voiced  Angelica 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Hard Hats and Lovers 03x06: (Dec/19/1988) As Mother 

ALF (1986) 
  Some Enchanted Evening 02x06: (Oct/26/1987) As Cat Woman 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Forgive Me, Tony 03x09: (Dec/02/1986) As Ethel 

Night Court (1984) 
  Contempt of Courting 04x08: (Nov/27/1986) As Little Old Lady 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Mission of Peace 04x20: (Mar/11/1986) As Babbette 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Pharoah's Engineer 03x15: (Jan/27/1986) As Glynis Mendelson 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Sky Bandits Over Hazzard 07x12: (Dec/21/1984) As Miz Tizdale 
  Miz Tisdale on the Lam 04x18: (Jan/29/1982) As Miz Tizdale 
  Enos Strate to the Top 03x03: (Nov/05/1980) As Miz Tizdale 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Wedding (2) 06x19: (Feb/25/1984) As Adelaide Brubaker, [Uncredited]
  Short But Sweet 04x25: (May/13/1982) As Adelaide Brubaker 
  The Music Man 04x24: (May/06/1982) As Adelaide Brubaker 
  Lifesavers 04x22: (Apr/15/1982) As Adelaide Brubaker 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vegas (1) 05x03: (Nov/16/1980) As Gambler 
  Don't Lock Now 02x19: (Mar/12/1978) As Esther 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  TKO 05x19: (Mar/13/1980) As Gladys 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  The Courage To Be 04x16: (Jan/16/1980) As Mrs. Yaterman 

Carter Country (1977) 
  Poor Butterfly 02x05: (Nov/11/1978) As Mrs. Forsythe 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/25/1978) As Mrs. Burstyn 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Aunt Iola's Visit 08x17: (Jan/22/1978) As Aunt Iola 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: Civil Disobedience 02x01: (Sep/24/1977) As cellmate 
  Case: Democracy Vs. Tyranny 01x14: (Jan/13/1977) As Mildred Piersen 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Meet the Levys 03x09: (Nov/15/1976) As Elderly Woman 

Good Times (1974) 
  Florida's Protest 03x11: (Nov/25/1975) As Old Lady 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  They Only Come Out at Night (Apr/29/1975) As Elderly woman 

Apple Pie (1978) 
  The Tornado 01x05: (Unaired) As Mrs. Cassidy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nedra Volz Quotes

No quotes added for this person