Login or register  
TV

Molly Hagan

Mostly Credited As: Molly Hagan
Birth Name: Molly Joan Hagan
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Molly Hagan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Petals on the Wind (2014)As: Miss Calhoun
Unfabulous (2004)As: Sue Singer
Life's Work (1996)As: Dee Dee Lucas
Herman's Head (1991)As: Angel (Sensitivity)
The Nutt House (1989)As: Sally Lonnaneck
Episode Cast Credits 

iZombie (2015) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/17/2015) As Eva Moore 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Once Upon a Time in the West 07x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Daisy May 

Stalker (2014) 
  Fanatic 01x07: (Nov/12/2014) As Nancy Dalton 

Longmire (2012) 
  Miss Cheyenne 03x03: (Jun/16/2014) As TBD 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Fallout 01x10: (Dec/01/2013) As Mahjong Partner 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Recovery 05x09: (Nov/19/2013) As Peggy Winant 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Velvet Cupcakes 05x20: (Apr/21/2013) As Elizabeth Hennings 

Perception (2012) 
  Kilimanjaro 01x08: (Sep/03/2012) As Professor Allison Emmett 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Any Moment 08x18: (Mar/25/2012) As Gillian 

Chaos (2011) 
  Mole 01x05: (May/28/2011) As Ms. Lurkin 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/01/2011) As Ms. Lurkin 

Medium (2005) 
  Bite Me 06x06: (Oct/30/2009) As E.R. Doctor 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Elevator Love Letter 05x19: (Mar/26/2009) As Jackie (Family Member of Dying Elderly Patient) 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bone That Blew 04x11: (Nov/26/2008) As Elsbeth King 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Ghost In The Machine 04x03: (Oct/17/2008) As Penny Jones 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Skin & Bones 01x08: (Jul/31/2008) As Elena Edlund 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Ghost of My Child 05x18: (May/04/2008) As Lois Rabinski 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Waiting For That Day 01x12: (Apr/13/2008) As Moira Foote 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Addison Finds the Magic 01x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Unknown 

The Closer (2005) 
  Homewrecker 03x01: (Jun/18/2007) As Mrs. Reichter 

ER (1994) 
  Carter est Amoureux 11x21: (May/12/2005) As Meredith Smart 

NCIS (2003) 
  Conspiracy Theory 02x19: (Apr/12/2005) As Audrey Vetter 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Identity Crisis 01x08: (Apr/01/2005) As Fingerprint Technician 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Fired 03x04: (Jul/16/2004) As Ms. Lennington 

JAG (1995) 
  Take It Like a Man 09x17: (Feb/27/2004) As Navy Captain 
  Contemptuous Words 05x09: (Nov/23/1999) As Melinda Davy 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Andy Appleseed 11x06: (Oct/28/2003) As Nancy Ackerman 
  Keeping Abreast 11x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Nancy Ackerman 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Tears, Bones and Desire 03x08: (Apr/20/2003) As Rachel 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Cooking Class 08x21: (May/02/2002) As Sarah 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Fifth Halliwheel 04x16: (Mar/21/2002) As Karen Young 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Angels Anonymous 08x10: (Dec/15/2001) As Karen 

Becker (1998) 
  Dinner and a Showdown 04x08: (Nov/19/2001) As Sarah 
  You Say Gay Son, I Say Godson 03x19: (Apr/09/2001) As Sarah 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Going Postal 02x05: (Jun/22/2001) As Dr. Day 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Humpty Dumpty 06x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Bettina Wallace 

Providence (1999) 
  The Third Thing 02x01: (Sep/24/1999) As Trish Calloway 

Early Edition (1996) 
  The Last Untouchable 03x13: (Jan/16/1999) As Treasury Agent Carolyn Burns 

Love & War (1992) 
  The Bum 03x11: (Dec/05/1994) As Monica 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Jem'Hadar (1) 02x26: (Jun/12/1994) As Eris 

Columbo (1971) 
  Butterfly in Shades of Grey 10x08: (Jan/10/1994) As Victoria Chase 
  Murder, Smoke and Shadows 08x02: (Feb/27/1989) As Ruth Jernigan 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Conversion 05x11: (Dec/16/1993) As Sister Roberta 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Dead to Rights 09x18: (Mar/21/1993) As Dana Ballard 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Triple Play 05x15: (Jan/27/1990) As Caroline 

ALF (1986) 
  ALF's Special Christmas (2) 02x13: (Dec/14/1987) As Denise 
  ALF's Special Christmas (1) 02x12: (Dec/14/1987) As Denise 

Hotel (1983) 
  All the King's Horses 04x22: (May/27/1987) As Karen 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: The Early Years (Mar/23/1986) As Eleanor 'Miss Ellie' Southworth Ewing, [Starring Roles]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Sour Grapes 03x06: (Oct/28/1985) As Penny McNeil 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Long and Winding Road 06x30: (May/23/1985) As Researcher 
  One Day in a Row 06x28: (May/09/1985) As Researcher 
Latest news

Is 'iZombie' Any iGood? Mar/17/2015

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Molly Hagan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..