Login or register  
TV

Carl Franklin

Mostly Credited As: Carl Franklin
Birth Name: Carl Michael Franklin
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Carl Franklin



Carl Franklin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
McClain's Law (1981)As: Det. Jerry Cross
The Fantastic Journey (1977)As: Dr. Fred Walters
Caribe (1975)As: Sgt. Mark Walters
Episode Cast Credits 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Terms of Estrangement (2) 05x02: (Sep/22/1992) As Gil 
  Terms of Estrangement (1) 05x01: (Sep/15/1992) As Gil 
  Tolerate Thy Neighbor 04x05: (Oct/15/1991) As Gil Robbins 

ALF (1986) 
  ALF's Special Christmas (2) 02x13: (Dec/14/1987) As Dr. Willoughby 
  ALF's Special Christmas (1) 02x12: (Dec/14/1987) As Dr. Willoughby 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Das Blues 06x13: (Jan/23/1986) As Lucious 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Requiem For Icarus 03x08: (Dec/10/1985) As Ray 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Prodigal 01x09: (Dec/08/1985) As Wiley 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Murder Offshore 01x14: (Jan/12/1985) As Paul Cooper 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Deadly Protection 07x23: (May/05/1982) As Unknown 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Streets 04x07: (Dec/15/1980) As Milt 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Focus on Fear 08x15: (Jan/31/1980) As Willie Evans 
  Flight to Danger 04x07: (Oct/31/1975) As Mark Seagert 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Deadly Exposure 01x03: (Oct/07/1979) As Man 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Black Mirror (2) 05x10: (Nov/24/1978) As Roger Orloff 
  Black Mirror (1) 05x09: (Nov/24/1978) As Roger Orloff 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Life and Death 01x10: (May/12/1978) As Doctor in O.B. 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Himself (NBC Team) 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Torch 01x07: (Dec/18/1976) As Tannehill 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Break Up 03x23: (Feb/24/1976) As Larry 
  Love in the Ghetto 03x04: (Sep/30/1975) As Larry 

Cannon (1971) 
  To Still the Voice 05x13: (Dec/03/1975) As Garth Raymond 
  A Killing in the Family 04x08: (Nov/06/1974) As Wilson Haggarty, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Flags of Terror 03x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Dallum 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Affair (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 6 01x06 Nov/16/2014 As: Director
Homeland (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Redux 04x07 Nov/09/2014 As: Director
Gerontion 03x07 Nov/10/2013 As: Director
The Leftovers (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Guest 01x06 Aug/03/2014 As: Director
B.J. and the A.C. 01x04 Jul/20/2014 As: Director
House of Cards (2013) (2013) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter 15 02x02 Feb/14/2014 As: Director
Chapter 14 02x01 Feb/14/2014 As: Director
Chapter 11 01x11 Feb/01/2013 As: Director
Chapter 10 01x10 Feb/01/2013 As: Director
The Newsroom (2012) (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Unintended Consequences 02x04 Aug/04/2013 As: Director
Magic City (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Year of the Fin 01x01 Mar/30/2012 As: Director
Falling Skies (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Live and Learn 01x01 Jun/19/2011 As: Director
The Pacific (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Peleliu Landing 01x05 Apr/11/2010 As: Director
The Riches (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/12/2007 As: Director
Rome (2007) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Necessary Fiction 02x08 Mar/11/2007 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Franklin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news