Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jean Anderson


Mostly Credited As: Jean Anderson
Birth Name: Mary Jean Heriot Anderson
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1907 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eastbourne, Sussex, England
Date Of Death: April 01, 2001
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (England)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jean Anderson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tenko (1981)As: Joss Holbrook (1982-1984)
The Brothers (1972)As: Mary Hammond (1972-1976)
Fathers and Sons (1971)As: Princess Natasha
Lorna Doone (1963) (1963)As: Mrs. Ridd
The Railway Children (1951) (1951)As: Mother
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Made in Britain 11x11: (Nov/23/1996) As Jessie Baine 
  Remembrance 05x11: (Nov/16/1990) As Rosie Collier 

Doctor Finlay (1993) 
  The Earth's Sweet Being 03x04: (Feb/17/1995) As Mrs. Stirling 
  Private Lives 03x03: (Feb/10/1995) As Mrs. Stirling 

() 
  Rich 03x01: (Nov/23/1993) As Mrs. Monteith 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Primal Instinct 01x09: (Jun/05/1992) As Victoria Wainwright 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  Driving Mrs. Fortescue 02x02: (Sep/08/1991) As Mrs Fortescue 

Campion (1989) 
  Death of a Ghost Part Two 01x08: (Mar/12/1989) As Belle Lafcadio 
  Death of a Ghost Part One 01x07: (Mar/05/1989) As Belle Lafcadio 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Sleeping Murder 01x06: (Jan/11/1987) As Mrs. Fane 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jean Anderson 25x13: (Jan/30/1985) As Herself 

Q.E.D. (1982) 
  To Catch a Ghost 01x05: (Apr/20/1982) As Aunt Effie 

Codename (1970) 
  The Big Plant 01x07: (May/19/1970) As Penelope Blanshard 

The Man in Room 17 (1965) 
  The Years Of Glory 01x03: (Jun/25/1965) As Violetta Petrovic 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  A Man of Quality 01x08: (Dec/12/1960) As Madame Gallet 

Police Surgeon (1960) 
  Sunday Morning Story 01x09: (Nov/05/1960) As Miss Pears 

Interpol Calling (1959) 
  The Man's a Clown 01x14: (Dec/13/1959) As Nun 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Genuine Sale of Murder 01x04: (Oct/07/1959) As Mrs. Evesham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person