Login or register  
TV

Christopher Blake

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Blake
Birth Name: Peter Ronald Gray
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1949 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 11, 2004
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Non Hodgkin's Lymphoma)

Christopher Blake




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Down to Earth (1995) (1995)As: Chris Fairfax
That's My Boy (1981)As: Robert Price
Mixed Blessings (1978)As: Thomas Simpson
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Playing With Fire 16x17: (Dec/29/2001) As Alan 
  All's Fair 05x12: (Nov/30/1990) As Mike Jameson 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Different Kind of Love 02x24: (Apr/05/2001) As Dan Armstrong 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Never the Twain 07x09: (Jul/21/1997) As David Kane 

The Bill (1984) 
  Cheating Heart 09x122: (Oct/14/1993) As Colin Bannister 

So Haunt Me (1992) 
  Series 1 Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/08/1992) As Chris Longford 

Young Charlie Chaplin (1989) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/22/1989) As Asylum Doctor 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Love's Labour's Lost 07x03: (Jan/05/1985) As Longaville 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Would you Believe it? 04x01: (Apr/05/1981) As Israeli Officer 

A Ghost Story For Christmas (1971) 
  Stigma 01x07: (Dec/28/1977) As Richard 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Mad, Mad Man 01x122: (Mar/19/1975) As Peter Venables 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


A Touch of Frost (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Endangered Species 13x01 May/11/2006 As: Writer
Dancing In The Dark 11x02 Feb/22/2004 As: Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Blake Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..