Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jerome Flynn


Mostly Credited As: Jerome Flynn
Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jerome Flynn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ripper Street (2012)As: Det. Sgt. Bennet Drake
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Bronn (S02+)
Badger (1999)As: D.C. Tom McCabe
Soldier Soldier (1991)As: Sgt Paddy Garvey (1991-1995)
The Fear (1988)As: Freddie
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 48 05x48: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself (Radio Times Audience Award Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 13, 2014 04x135: (Mar/13/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 17, 2012 13x352: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Fire and Blood 01x10: (Jun/19/2011) As Bronn (Bodyguard for Tyrion Lannister) 
  Baelor 01x09: (Jun/12/2011) As Bronn (Bodyguard for Tyrion Lannister) 
  The Pointy End 01x08: (Jun/05/2011) As Bronn (Bodyguard for Tyrion Lannister) 
  A Golden Crown 01x06: (May/22/2011) As Bronn (Bodyguard for Tyrion Lannister) 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Jerome Flynn, Gloria Gaynor, Ian McKellen, Paul Merton 09x06: (Apr/12/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dalgliesh: A Mind to Murder 16x22: (May/09/1996) As Peter Nagle 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 17 05x17: (Nov/08/1995) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 12, Show 2 12x02: (Apr/30/1995) As Himself 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  The Chill Factor 01x13: (Nov/20/1992) As D.S. Eddie Hargreaves 
  Nobody's Business 01x12: (Nov/13/1992) As D.S. Eddie Hargreaves 
  Nothing Personal 01x11: (Nov/13/1992) As D.S. Eddie Hargreaves 
  Nothing To Declare 01x10: (Nov/06/1992) As D.S. Eddie Hargreaves 

Casualty (1986) 
  Living In Hope 06x08: (Oct/25/1991) As Alan Deacon 

Screen Two (1985) 
  The Russian Soldier 02x09: (Mar/09/1986) As Nigel 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Flynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person