Login or register  
TV

Janet Henfrey


Mostly Credited As: Janet Henfrey
Sometimes Credited As: Janet Henfry

Birth Name: Janet E. A. Henfrey
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire, England

Janet Henfrey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wolf Hall (2015) 
  The Devil's Spit 01x04: (Feb/11/2015) As Lady Margaret Pole 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Mummy on the Orient Express 08x08: (Oct/11/2014) As Mrs Pitt 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, VII: (3) Endless Night 44x34: (Sep/28/2014) As Esther Lee 

Doctors (2000) 
  Dickens of a Day 15x201: (Feb/28/2014) As Poppy Heppel 
  Martha Loves George 12x143: (Nov/15/2010) As Martha Bidwell 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Daughters of Jerusalem 02x06: (Jan/13/2014) As Vera Thimble 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Endless Night 06x03: (Dec/29/2013) As Esther Lee 

Quick Cuts (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/03/2013) As Customer 

As Time Goes By (UK) (1992) 
  The World Will Always Welcome Lovers 09x03: (Jul/21/2002) As Mrs Bale 
  Another Proposal 09x02: (Jul/14/2002) As Mrs. Bale 
  Rocky's Wedding Day 03x02: (Jan/09/1994) As Mrs. Bale 
  Visiting Rocky 02x03: (Jan/24/1993) As Mrs Bale 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  Whatever Possessed You? 02x01: (Sep/29/2001) As Hettie Craven 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Winter Angel (Dec/07/1999) As Julie 

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five Get into Trouble 01x03: (Sep/24/1995) As Aggie 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Price of Fish 05x13: (Nov/28/1993) As Miss Frobisher 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  Hearts of Darkness 04x03: (Feb/14/1993) As Miss Lander 

Casualty (1986) 
  Making The Break 06x09: (Nov/01/1991) As Sister Joan 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  Jeeves The Matchmaker 02x06: (May/19/1991) As Miss Mapleton 

The Upper Hand (1990) 
  Common Entrance 02x01: (Feb/18/1991) As

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Curse of Fenric, Part Two 26x09: (Nov/01/1989) As Miss Hardaker 
  The Curse of Fenric, Part One 26x08: (Oct/25/1989) As Miss Hardaker 

Young Charlie Chaplin (1989) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/01/1989) As Sister Mills 

A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) 
  A Horse Is a Horse, Of Course, Of Course 01x02: (Jan/26/1989) As Olga 

The Singing Detective (1986) 
  Who Done It 01x06: (Dec/21/1986) As Schoolteacher 
  Pitter Patter 01x05: (Dec/14/1986) As Schoolteacher 
  Clues 01x04: (Dec/07/1986) As Schoolteacher 
  Lovely Days 01x03: (Nov/30/1986) As Schoolteacher 

Oliver Twist (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/01/1985) As Martha 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/17/1985) As Martha 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Unfair Exchanges 01x03: (Jan/20/1985) As Teacher 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Shutdown 01x12: (Nov/16/1983) As Receptionist 

Great Expectations (1981) (1981) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/11/1981) As Camilla 

The Jazz Age (1968) 
  Black Exchange 01x08: (Oct/29/1968) As Frau Tonn 

Martin Chuzzlewit (1964) (1964) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/12/1964) As Bridesmaid 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/19/1964) As Second Daughter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janet Henfrey Quotes

No quotes added for this person