Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jimmy Jewel


Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Jewel
Sometimes Credited As: Jewel & Warriss

Birth Name: James Arthur Thomas Jewel Marsh
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1909 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sheffield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: December 03, 1995
Cause Of Death: Natural causes

Jimmy Jewel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hideaway (1986)As: Robert Hammel
Funny Man (1981)As: Alec Gibson
Spring And Autumn (1972)As: Tommy Butler
Thicker Than Water (1968) (1969)As: Jim Eccles
Nearest and Dearest (1968)As: Eli Pledge
The Jewel And Warriss Show (1956)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Swings and Roundabouts 05x11: (Nov/14/1993) As Boswell 

Casualty (1986) 
  Making The Break 06x09: (Nov/01/1991) As Sid Towers 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  Who Will Buy? 02x04: (Oct/25/1990) As Albert 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jimmy Jewel 14x11: (Jan/30/1974) As Himself 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Look- (stop me if you've heard this one) But There Were These Two Fellers... 06x11: (Dec/04/1968) As Maxie Martin 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  September 20 1959 04x02: (Sep/20/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Jewel Quotes

No quotes added for this person