Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charlie Condou


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Condou
Birth Name: Charlie Lomax David Condou
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Charlie Condou




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Time Crashers (2015)As: Himself
Frank Stubbs Promotes (1993)As: Jason Stubbs
The Wolvis Family (1991)As: Stuart Wolvis
Coronation Street (1960)As: Marcus Dent (2007-2008, 2011-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 21, 2015 02x85: (Aug/21/2015) As Himself 
  July 9, 2014 01x53: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 164 05x164: (Apr/23/2015) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 145 04x145: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 64 04x64: (Nov/28/2013) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 37 04x37: (Oct/22/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 18, 2014 27x14: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  November 7, 2012 25x48: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself 
  October 7, 2011 24x25: (Oct/07/2011) As Himself 
  November 1, 2007 20x44: (Nov/01/2007) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 11, 2014 15x135: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Jul/02/2014) As Himself 

CBeebies Bedtime Stories (2009) 
  Emily Brown and The Thing 01x437: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 
  Little by Little 01x432: (Jun/01/2014) As Himself 
  Oliver 01x427: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself 
  The Crocodile Who Didn't Like Water 01x423: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself 

Catchphrase (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Celebrity Special (Jun/01/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 8, 2013 04x27: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 
  August 5, 2013 03x234: (Aug/05/2013) As Himself 
  October 25, 2012 03x39: (Oct/25/2012) As Himself 
  June 13, 2012 02x197: (Jun/13/2012) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Charlie Condou/Paula Lane 10x06: (Aug/03/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 176 17x176: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 94 17x94: (Feb/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 25 'Diva of the Dales Week' 17x25: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 199 15x199: (Jun/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  New Year's Special (2) 30x02: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 13, 2012 13x257: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself 

TV's Biggest Blockbusters (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/21/2012) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  December 2, 2011 01x109: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri May 13, 2011 [Episode 2] 52x96: (May/13/2011) As Marcus Dent 
  Fri May 13, 2011 [Episode 1] 52x95: (May/13/2011) As Marcus Dent 
  Sun Apr 24, 2011 52x80: (Apr/24/2011) As Marcus Dent 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x32: (Dec/15/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 24 01x28: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x11: (Nov/20/2009) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Devil You Know 24x13: (Nov/28/2009) As Gal 
  Nobody's Perfect 09x22: (Mar/11/1995) As Cal McGregor 
  Sins Of Omission 06x10: (Nov/08/1991) As David Williamson 

Holby City (1999) 
  Trial And Retribution 09x48: (Sep/11/2007) As Tony Butler 

Secret Smile (2005) 
  Part 2 01x02: (Dec/13/2005) As Lawrence 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Bantling Boy 08x05: (Jan/16/2005) As Jake Foley 

The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001) 
  The Crystal Egg / The Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes 01x02: (Aug/06/2001) As Sam 

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  The Boy's Club 01x11: (Aug/02/2000) As Lenny 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Breaking Point 08x01: (Sep/14/1999) As Private Benedict Grinter 

The Bill (1984) 
  Balancing the Scales 11x106: (Sep/19/1995) As Steve Downing 
  High Drivers 10x84: (Jul/15/1994) As Michael Kenyon 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  The Mystery of Pikey 02x09: (Mar/12/1995) As Karl 'Pikey' Elves 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller (1988) 
  The Three Ravens 01x06: (Jun/19/1988) As Brother 2 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  Adam Bell 03x09: (May/31/1986) As Martin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Condou Quotes

No quotes added for this person