TV

Hal Havins


Mostly Credited As: Hal Havins
Birth Name: Hal Roth Havins
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Riverside, California

Hal Havins




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Farhampton 08x01: (Sep/24/2012) As Cab Driver 

Awake (2012) 
  Oregon 01x05: (Mar/29/2012) As Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Oregon 01x05: (Mar/29/2012) As Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Lucky 04x18: (Mar/08/2012) As Paul 
  Lucky 04x18: (Mar/08/2012) As Paul 

Dirt (2007) 
  Ovophagy 01x03: (Jan/16/2007) As Frankie 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes To a Rock Concert 05x08: (Aug/25/2006) As Maintenance Guy 
  Mr. Monk Goes To a Rock Concert 05x08: (Aug/25/2006) As Maintenance Guy 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Let's Make a Deal 01x10: (Apr/13/2003) As Dave Peet 

MADtv (1995) 
  Billy Barty, Ken Norton, Jr., Dave Foley 01x07: (Nov/25/1995) As David Crosby, [Featuring]
  Episode #105 01x05: (Nov/11/1995) As Cameraman, [Featuring]
  Episode #105 01x05: (Nov/11/1995) As Cameraman, [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Homer, [Featuring]

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Reluctant Witness 04x03: (Sep/26/1994) As Lenny 
  Reluctant Witness 04x03: (Sep/26/1994) As Lenny 

ALF (1986) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me (2) 02x18: (Feb/15/1988) As Officer Gaffney 
  Someone to Watch Over Me (1) 02x17: (Feb/08/1988) As Officer Gaffney 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Punk #2 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Punk #2 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As M.P. #1 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Havins Quotes

No quotes added for this person