Login or register  
TV

Nick Moran

Mostly Credited As: Nick Moran
Birth Name: Nick James Moran
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: East End, London, England
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Nick Moran



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Train Robbery (2013)As: DS Jack Slipper
The Race (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Buried: Part 2 04x04: (Mar/25/2015) As Jacky Mullen 
  Buried: Part 1 04x03: (Mar/18/2015) As Jacky Mullen 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 13, 2015 16x30: (Feb/13/2015) As Himself 
  November 15, 2013 14x225: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 
  March 4, 2011 12x40: (Mar/04/2011) As Himself 
  March 3, 2011 12x39: (Mar/03/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 113 05x113: (Feb/11/2015) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 96 03x96: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Swimming in Murder 04x05: (Feb/05/2015) As Pete Thunders 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Three Tools of Death 02x07: (Jan/14/2014) As Eddie Monk 

By Any Means (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/27/2013) As Jamie Caine 

The Wrong Mans (2013) 
  Dead Mans 01x03: (Oct/08/2013) As Stevens 
  Bad Mans 01x02: (Oct/01/2013) As Stevens 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 4) 43x11: (Apr/21/2013) As Reg Towler, [Starring Roles]
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 3) 43x10: (Apr/14/2013) As Reg Towler, [Starring Roles]
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 2) 43x09: (Apr/07/2013) As Reg Towler, [Starring Roles]
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 1) 43x08: (Mar/31/2013) As Reg Towler, [Starring Roles]

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/03/2013) As Reg Towler 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/27/2013) As Reg Towler 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/20/2013) As Reg Towler 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/13/2013) As Reg Towler 

Born to Shine (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/21/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/17/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Mar/09/2011) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 29 01x29: (Sep/23/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 6 15x06: (Sep/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 67 06x67: (Sep/16/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Nicky Hambleton-Jones, Nick Moran, Nicky Clarke, Martin Kemp, Gok Wan, Jodie Kidd, Neil Ruddock, Danny Dyer 02x03: (Oct/24/2008) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 21 11x21: (Jan/06/2007) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Payback 04x11: (Dec/19/2005) As Brian Lexington 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Nick Moran, Stuart Hall, Tess Daly 05x07: (Nov/17/2002) As Himself 

CI5: The New Professionals (1999) 
  Miss Hit 01x09: (Nov/21/1999) As Tony Radelli 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Blood Will Out 02x04: (Sep/19/1999) As Michael Smith 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Fiona Allen, Nick Moran 03x01: (Apr/15/1999) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Bitter Pill 13x43: (Apr/10/1997) As Paul Shea 
  Picking up the Pieces 11x73: (Jul/04/1995) As Todd Grant 
  In Broad Daylight 09x33: (Mar/19/1993) As Dean Stacey 

Thieftakers (1995) 
  Company of Strangers 01x03: (Feb/01/1996) As Unknown 

Casualty (1986) 
  Money Talks 07x10: (Nov/14/1992) As Jez 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Keep on Running 01x10: (Jun/12/1992) As Rick Parker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Playhouse Presents (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Space Age 03x06 Jun/05/2014 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Moran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..