Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rula Lenska


Mostly Credited As: Rula Lenska
Birth Name: Countess Roza-Marie Leopoldnya Lubienska
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Rula Lenska




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Footballers Wive$ TV (2005)As: Allana
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 4 (2006)- 3rd Evicted)
Live Aid (1985)As: Herself
Take a Letter Mr. Jones (1981)As: Joan Warner
Rock Follies (1976)As: Nancy 'Q' Cunard de Longchamps
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 27, 2014 15x234: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 43 15x43: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 16 13x16: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 18 08x18: (Mar/30/2011) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Dec/27/2012) As Herself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon May 23, 2011 [Episode 1] 52x102: (May/23/2011) As Claudia Colby 
  Thu May 12, 2011 52x94: (May/12/2011) As Claudia Colby 
  Mon May 9, 2011 [Episode 2] 52x93: (May/09/2011) As Claudia Colby 
  Mon May 9, 2011 [Episode 1] 52x92: (May/09/2011) As Claudia Colby 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 12, 2010 18x193: (Jul/12/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 144 14x144: (Mar/30/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 154 12x154: (Apr/15/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

M.I. High (2007) 
  Forever Young 01x08: (Feb/19/2007) As Vanessa Zeitgeist 

Doctors (2000) 
  Blaze of Glory 08x116: (Dec/19/2006) As Vicky Mullen 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 4 - Live Finale 04x23: (Jan/27/2006) As Herself, [Featuring]

Casualty (1986) 
  Act Of Faith 07x13: (Dec/05/1992) As Circus Owner 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 1268 24x06: (Jul/06/1992) As Herself 
  Episode 1267 24x05: (Jul/03/1992) As Herself 
  Episode 1266 24x04: (Jul/02/1992) As Herself 
  Episode 1265 24x03: (Jul/01/1992) As Herself 

Minder (1979) 
  The Last Video Show 07x04: (Jan/23/1989) As Sandra Last 
  From Fulham with Love 06x05: (Oct/02/1985) As Natasha 

Boon (1986) 
  Never Say Trevor Again 04x06: (Dec/06/1988) As Renata Cartwright 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Swords of Wayland (2) 02x06: (Apr/06/1985) As Morgwyn of Ravenscar 
  The Swords of Wayland (1) 02x05: (Apr/06/1985) As Morgwyn of Ravenscar 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Resurrection of the Daleks, Part Four 21x14: (Feb/15/1984) As Styles 
  Resurrection of the Daleks, Part Three 21x13: (Feb/15/1984) As Styles 
  Resurrection of the Daleks, Part Two 21x12: (Feb/08/1984) As Styles 
  Resurrection of the Daleks, Part One 21x11: (Feb/08/1984) As Styles 

Private Schulz (1981) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/27/1981) As Gertrude 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rula Lenska Quotes

No quotes added for this person