Login or register  
TV

Rebecca Callard

Mostly Credited As: Rebecca Callard
Sometimes Credited As: Rebecca Sowden

Birth Name: Rebecca Ruth Moxon
Date Of Birth: 1976
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dewsbury, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Rebecca Callard



Rebecca Callard Rebecca Callard
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ordinary Lies (2015)As: Grace
Blackout (2012)As: Ruth Pulis
32 Brinkburn Street (2011)As: Gracie
Sunburn (1998)As: Laura Hutchings (1999-2000)
Plotlands (1997)As: Harriet Marsh
Band Of Gold (1995)As: Tula (uncredited)
The Return of the Borrowers (1993)As: Arrietty Clock
The Borrowers (1992)As: Arrietty Clock
Children's Ward (1989)As: Fiona Brett (1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Glue (2014) 
  Eli/Tina/Ruth 01x07: (Oct/27/2014) As Mary Salter 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 256 01x256: (Aug/30/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 15, 2011 23x240: (Aug/15/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 28, 2011 12x87: (Mar/28/2011) As Herself 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Too Hot to Handle 03x07: (May/09/2009) As Eleanor 

Born and Bred (2002) (2002) 
  A Wrathful God 04x09: (Jul/27/2005) As Eileen Fisher 

Casualty (1986) 
  Trust 13x14: (Nov/28/1998) As Connie 
  Silent Night 07x15: (Dec/24/1992) As Suzie Brennan 

Chiller (1995) 
  Here Comes The Mirror Man 01x03: (Mar/30/1995) As Sonja 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Moving 06x07: (Oct/30/1994) As Kate 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Sharp Practice 01x01: (May/10/1993) As Jazz Elliott 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rebecca Callard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..