Login or register  
TV

Michael Cashman


Mostly Credited As: Michael Cashman
Birth Name: Michael Maurice Cashman
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Michael Cashman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: Colin Russell (1986-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Getting Involved 07x19: (Jan/23/1993) As Malcolm Paynter 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Given to Acts of Violence 01x05: (Feb/01/1985) As Prosecuting Counsel 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Time-Flight, Part Four 19x26: (Mar/30/1982) As First Officer Bilton 
  Time-Flight, Part Three 19x25: (Mar/29/1982) As First Officer Bilton 
  Time-Flight, Part Two 19x24: (Mar/23/1982) As First Officer Bilton 
  Time-Flight, Part One 19x23: (Mar/22/1982) As First Officer Bilton 

Life of Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Loved Boy 01x04: (Jul/04/1978) As Man in Street 

Angels (1975) 
  Fraternity 04x10: (Jun/12/1978) As David Preston 
  Barriers 04x04: (Apr/24/1978) As David Preston 
  First Impressions 04x02: (Apr/10/1978) As David Preston 

1990 (1977) 
  Witness 01x07: (Oct/24/1977) As Technician 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Looting of the Species Room 02x12: (Apr/16/1973) As Robbins 
  The Case of Laker, Absconded 01x13: (Dec/09/1971) As Henry Stevens 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Tin God 01x04: (Nov/07/1964) As Syd Benson 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alan Collings 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Cashman Quotes

No quotes added for this person