Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Letitia Dean


Mostly Credited As: Letitia Dean
Birth Name: Letitia Jane Dean
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wild Hill, near Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, Englan
Height: 5' 3 " (1.6 m)

Letitia Dean




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 5, 10th Eliminated)
Lucy Sullivan is Getting Married (1999)As: Charlotte
The Hello Girls (1996)As: Chris Cross
EastEnders (1985)As: Sharon Watts Mitchell Rickman (1985-1995, 2001-2004, 2005-2006, 2012-present)
Brookside (1982)As: Dawn (1984)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Lucinda Oliver (1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  EastEnders Special (Feb/16/2015) As Herself 
  Gabriel Byrne, Letitia Dean, The Backstreet Boys 02x02: (Oct/18/2007) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 2, 2014 09x38: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 
  June 23, 2008 02x237: (Jun/23/2008) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 10, 2012 02x239: (Aug/10/2012) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 8, 2010 18x159: (Jun/08/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 65 14x65: (Nov/30/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 88 13x88: (Jan/14/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Feb/02/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 6, 2009 21x82: (Jan/06/2009) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 3 10x03: (Jun/18/2008) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (Dec/14/2001) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 23 04x23: (Oct/17/2007) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Double Trouble 01x91: (Dec/08/2000) As Marie Pearce 

The Bill (1984) 
  Playing With Fire 13x81: (Jul/10/1997) As Amanda Ronson 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 45 05x45: (Jan/02/1996) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Hit and Run 10x09: (Nov/11/1995) As Hannah Chesney 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Dimensions in Time, Part One (Nov/26/1993) As Sharon Mitchell 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 9 05x09: (Nov/22/1986) As Herself 
Trivia

Her nickname is "Tish".

Letitia Dean Quotes

No quotes added for this person