Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sammy Johnson (1)


Mostly Credited As: Sammy Johnson (1)
Birth Name: Ronald Samuel Johnson
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, England
Date Of Death: November, 1998
Cause Of Death: Sudden Death

Sammy Johnson (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crocodile Shoes (1994)As: Archie
Spender (1991)As: Stick
Episode Cast Credits 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Scope 05x05: (Jun/21/1998) As Adrian Wright 

Casualty (1986) 
  Chain Reactions 11x01: (Sep/14/1996) As Greg Bailey 

The Bill (1984) 
  Full Contact 10x99: (Aug/19/1994) As Walcott 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Hasta la Vista 02x09: (Apr/18/1986) As Martin Cooper (as Sammy Johnston) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sammy Johnson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person