Login or register  
TV

Eddie Marsan

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Marsan
Sometimes Credited As: Eddie Marson

Birth Name: Edward Maurice Charles Marsan
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stepney, London, England
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Eddie Marsan


COMING SOON

Eddie Marsan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ray Donovan (2013)As: Terrence "Terry" Donovan
Moby Dick (2011)As: Stubb
Little Dorrit (2008)As: Pancks
Friends and Crocodiles (2006)As: Butterworth
Get Well Soon (1997)As: Brian Clapton
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 15, 2012 13x228: (Aug/15/2012) As Himself 
  April 15, 2008 09x106: (Apr/15/2008) As Himself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  Walking the Dogs 01x08: (May/31/2012) As Intruder 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Help 04x01: (Mar/07/2011) As Defense Barrister Jason Peters 
  Love And Loss 02x05: (Feb/08/2010) As Defense Barrister Jason Peters 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  Goodbye, Sarah Jane Smith: Part 2 04x12: (Nov/16/2010) As Mr. White 
  Goodbye, Sarah Jane Smith: Part 1 04x11: (Nov/15/2010) As Mr. White 

Criminal Justice (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/09/2009) As Saul 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Saul 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Saul 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/06/2009) As Saul 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Little Dorrit: (Part 1) 39x09: (Mar/29/2009) As Pancks 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Body 21 (2) 08x08: (Sep/27/2004) As Derek Poutney 
  Body 21 (1) 08x07: (Sep/25/2004) As Derek Poutney 

Charles II: The Power and the Passion (2003) 
  Episode Four 01x04: (Dec/07/2003) As Titus Oates 

Grass (2003) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/06/2003) As Sunshine 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/29/2003) As Sunshine 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/22/2003) As Sunshine 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Nobody's Fool 02x03: (Dec/12/2002) As Ed Hay 

Celeb (2002) 
  The Assassin 01x06: (Oct/10/2002) As Lee 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  The Killing House 01x01: (Sep/16/2002) As Badger 

The Mrs Bradley Mysteries (2000) 
  The Worsted Viper 01x05: (Feb/06/2000) As Ronald Quincy 

The Vice (1999) 
  Home is the Place (2) 02x02: (Jan/17/2000) As Rhys 
  Home is the Place (1) 02x01: (Jan/10/2000) As Rhys 

Second Sight (2000) 
  Pilot: Second Sight (2) 01x02: (Jan/16/2000) As Liam Morrison (Gardener) 
  Pilot: Second Sight (1) 01x01: (Jan/09/2000) As Liam Morrison (Gardener) 

Grange Hill (1978) 
  Series 21, Episode 12 21x12: (Mar/05/1998) As Andy Sutcliffe 
  Series 19, Episode 10 19x10: (Feb/22/1996) As Andy Sutcliffe 
  Series 19, Episode 9 19x09: (Feb/20/1996) As Andy Sutcliffe 

Kavanagh Q.C. (1995) 
  The Ties That Bind 03x05: (Apr/07/1997) As Ian Vincent 

The Bill (1984) 
  Road to Recovery 12x125: (Oct/18/1996) As Gary Vaughan 
  Big Boy's Rules 11x74: (Jul/06/1995) As Dean Stacey 
  Unreliable Witness 09x90: (Jul/31/1993) As Roy Kilby 
  Human Resources 08x67: (Aug/20/1992) As Martin Price 

Game On! (1995) 
  Heavy Bondage & Custard Creams 02x04: (Oct/07/1996) As Stoat 

Casualty (1986) 
  Chain Reactions 11x01: (Sep/14/1996) As Rick Grant 

EastEnders (1985) 
  August 6, 1996 12x97: (Aug/06/1996) As Roddy ((as Eddie Marson)) 

The Piglet Files (1990) 
  Sex, Spies and Videotape 03x03: (Apr/12/1992) As Yob 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Eddie attended Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, and the Academy of the Science of Acting & Directing.

Eddie served an apprenticeship as a printer before getting into acting.

In 2008, Eddie won the British Independent Film Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in the film, Happy-Go-Lucky (2008)

In 2004, Eddie won the British Independent Film Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in the film, Vera Drake (2004)

In 2009, Eddie won the Chlotrudis Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in the film, Happy-Go-Lucky (2008)

In 2009, Eddie won the ALFS Award for British Supporting Actor of the Year for his role in the film, Happy-Go-Lucky (2008)

In 2007, Eddie was nominated for the ALFS Award for British Supporting Actor of the Year for his role in the film, The Last Hangman (2005)

In 2005, Eddie was nominated for the ALFS Award for British Supporting Actor of the Year for his role in the film, Vera Drake (2004)

In 2009, Eddie won the NSFC Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in the film, Happy-Go-Lucky (2008)

In 2009, Eddie was nominated for the OFCS Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in the film, Happy-Go-Lucky (2008)

More Trivia
Eddie Marsan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..