Login or register  
TV

Lynn Farleigh

Mostly Credited As: Lynn Farleigh
Birth Name: Marilyn J. Farleigh
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England

Lynn Farleigh



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wycliffe (1994)As: Helen Wycliffe
The Word (US) (1978)As: Valerie Hughs
Out (1978)As: Ann
The Strauss Family (1972)As: Adele
The Guardians (1971)As: Eleanor
Episode Cast Credits 

Endeavour (2012) 
  Nocturne 02x02: (Apr/06/2014) As Tabby Gardiner 

EastEnders (1985) 
  March 17, 2014 30x46: (Mar/17/2014) As Nora White 

Casualty (1986) 
  Gloves Off 28x07: (Sep/21/2013) As Margaret White 
  Is She Really Going Out With Him? 22x41: (Jun/14/2008) As Sheila Coombes 
  It Ain't Me, Babe 11x03: (Sep/28/1996) As Ruth Gould 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  True Love Waits: Part 2 16x06: (Jan/25/2013) As Edith McNeil 
  True Love Waits: Part 1 16x05: (Jan/24/2013) As Edith McNeil 
  The Fall Out: Part 2 06x02: (Oct/29/2002) As Ann Cunningham 
  The Fall Out: Part 1 06x01: (Oct/28/2002) As Ann Cunningham 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Lost Boy 14x113: (Oct/18/2012) As Isobel Duggan 
  Spotless 06x112: (Dec/07/2004) As Jean Parkes 

Pete Versus Life (2010) 
  A Night at the Light Opera 02x04: (Nov/11/2011) As Josie 

Peep Show (2003) 
  Seasonal Beatings 07x05: (Dec/24/2010) As Pam Corrigan (Mark's Mother) 

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Great Game 01x03: (Aug/08/2010) As Professor Cairns 

The Bill (1984) 
  Feet of Clay (1) 25x06: (Jan/22/2009) As Heather Clark 
  For Their Own Good 12x91: (Aug/01/1996) As Sheila Collins 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Mrs. Phillips 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 2) 38x06: (Feb/17/2008) As Mrs. Phillips 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 1) 38x05: (Feb/10/2008) As Mrs. Phillips 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Picture Of Innocence 10x06: (Jun/03/2007) As Sonia Madrigal, [Starring Roles]

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Risky Business 15x14: (Jan/08/2006) As Joan Dyson 
  Nowt But a Prank 01x05: (May/08/1992) As Mary Radcliffe 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Masquerade 10x12: (Dec/12/2000) As Moira Pearce 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Daughters of Cain 09x01: (Nov/27/1996) As Jane Cotterell 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Sins of the Fathers 04x08: (Dec/13/1985) As Joan Grant 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  The Hit 03x03: (Nov/20/1981) As Valerie Knight 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Antony and Cleopatra 03x06: (May/08/1981) As Octavia 

Play for Today (1970) 
  A Walk in the Forest 10x28: (May/14/1980) As Catherine Clements 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  Absolute Beginners 01x06: (May/03/1974) As Nadezhda Krupskaya 
  The Last Tsar 01x05: (Apr/26/1974) As Nadezhda Krupskaya 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Cecile 03x12: (Jul/18/1972) As Cecile 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Deathday 04x04: (May/12/1971) As Lydia Crosse 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Finders Keepers 04x03: (Sep/23/1964) As Ann Fazakerley 
  Cage Until Tame 03x40: (Jun/10/1964) As Ann Fazakerley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Farleigh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..