Login or register  
TV

Charlie Hardwick


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Hardwick
Birth Name: Claire Hardwick
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Val Pollard (2004-2012, 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Charlie Hardwick 18x103: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 131 16x131: (Mar/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 225 13x225: (Jul/28/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 189 12x189: (Jun/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 23, 2013 04x16: (Sep/23/2013) As Herself 
  May 31, 2012 02x188: (May/31/2012) As Herself 

Emmerdale At 40 (2012) 
  The Woolpack 01x05: (Dec/06/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 28, 2012 01x177: (Mar/28/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 10, 2012 24x109: (Feb/10/2012) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  This Morning vs. Emmerdale 05x15: (Dec/25/2010) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Taste Of Freedom 12x10: (Nov/08/1997) As Elizabeth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Hardwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person