Login or register  
TV

Bill Daily


Mostly Credited As: Bill Daily
Birth Name: William Daily
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bill Daily




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Starting From Scratch (1988)As: Dr. James Shepherd
Aloha Paradise (1981)As: Curtis Shea
Match Game (1973)As: Semi-Regular Panelist
The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972)As: Howard Mark Borden
I Dream of Jeannie (1965)As: Captain/Major Roger Healey
Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Bob Newhart: Unbuttoned 18x04: (Jul/20/2005) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  I Dream of Jeannie 04x46: (Nov/27/2000) As Himself 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Decanter (1) 03x12: (Dec/15/1997) As Doc 

Newhart (1982) 
  Good Neighbor Sam 08x14: (Jan/29/1990) As Sam Leary 

ALF (1986) 
  Mind Games 04x05: (Oct/16/1989) As Larry 
  We Are Family 02x25: (May/02/1988) As Larry 
  I'm Your Puppet 02x23: (Mar/21/1988) As Larry 
  Going Out of My Head Over You 01x20: (Mar/16/1987) As Larry 

The Powers of Matthew Star (1982) 
  Daredevil 01x03: (Oct/01/1982) As Frank Trenton 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Critical Success/The Love Lamp Is Lit/Take My Boyfriend, Please/Rent a Family/The Man in Her Life (2) 03x11: (Nov/10/1979) As Paul Turner 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Balford 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Balford 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/26/1979) As Fred 

Flying High (1978) 
  Fear of Cheesecake 01x01: (Sep/29/1978) As Bob Griffen 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  His Two Right Arms 02x24: (Mar/04/1972) As Peter "Pete" Peterson 

Getting Together (1971) 
  Broken-Hearted Melody 01x14: (Jan/08/1972) As McAdam 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Haven't I Seen Me Someplace Before? 03x26: (Mar/26/1968) As Major Roger Healey 
  Operation: First Couple on the Moon 03x25: (Mar/19/1968) As Major Roger Healey 
  Have You Ever had a Jeannie Hate You? 03x24: (Mar/12/1968) As Major Roger Healey 
  My Double-Crossing Master 03x23: (Mar/05/1968) As Major Roger Healey 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  The De-Fenders 01x02: (Sep/21/1965) As Phil Durkin 

Bewitched (1964) 
  A Vision of Sugar Plums 01x15: (Dec/24/1964) As Mr. Johnson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jeannie, the Matchmaker 05x13 Dec/16/1969 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Daily Quotes

No quotes added for this person