Login or register  
TV

Shend

Mostly Credited As: Shend
Sometimes Credited As: The Shend

Birth Name: Chris Harz
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  Gwaine 03x04: (Oct/02/2010) As Ebor 

Torchwood (2006) 
  They Keep Killing Suzie 01x08: (Dec/03/2006) As Max 

Mayo (2006) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/19/2006) As  

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Inciting Incident 01x09: (Feb/17/2004) As Luthor Simmonds 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Pete: Part Two 08x07: (Apr/01/1999) As Warden Knot, [Uncredited]
  Pete: Part One 08x06: (Mar/25/1999) As Warden Knot 
  Cassandra 08x04: (Mar/11/1999) As Warden Knot 

Casualty (1986) 
  Honey Bunny 13x03: (Sep/12/1998) As Mr. Burns 

Bugs (1995) 
  Hollow Man 03x04: (Aug/09/1997) As Guard #1 

The Bill (1984) 
  No More Milk 13x72: (Jun/19/1997) As Kevin Dunn 
  Water Wings 11x63: (Jun/09/1995) As Headcase 
  Mouth and Trousers 09x70: (Jun/15/1993) As Neil Kennedy 
  Prisoners 08x46: (Jun/09/1992) As McKenzie 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Forget Me Not 06x03: (Sep/15/1996) As Brian 

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five Go to Demon's Rocks 01x06: (Oct/15/1995) As Ebenezer 

Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge (1994) 
  Episode One 01x01: (Sep/16/1994) As Bass Guitarist 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Taking the Pledge 04x12: (Apr/04/1993) As Bob 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shend Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..