Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Norman Wisdom


Mostly Credited As: Norman Wisdom
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Norman Wisdom

Birth Name: Norman Joseph Wisdom
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1915 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
Date Of Death: October 04, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Norman Wisdom




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Between the Sheets (2003)As: Maurice Hardy
A Little Bit Of Wisdom (1974)As: Norman
Nobody Is Norman Wisdom (1973)As: Nobody
Norman (1970)As: Norman Wilkins
The Norman Wisdom Show (1956)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Last Detective (2003) 
  Lofty 01x04: (Feb/28/2003) As Lofty Brock 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Mens Sana 07x02: (Oct/07/2002) As Bernie Marks 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Shaun Williamson, Donna Air, Meera Syal, Norman Wisdom 02x05: (Mar/23/2000) As Himself 

Style Challenge (1996) 
  Norman Wisdom 03x124: (Nov/27/1998) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  She Loved The Rain 13x08: (Oct/17/1998) As Mr. Cole 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Norman Wisdom 27x18: (Feb/11/1987) As Himself 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Almost Like a Holiday 02x05: (Feb/06/1983) As Vincent Parkin 

BBC2 Playhouse (1974) 
  Going Gently 07x27: (Jun/05/1981) As Bernard Flood 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Sandler & Young / Sid Caesar / Norman Wisdom 11x28: (Jun/11/1969) As Himself 
  Sandler & Young / Ella Fitzgerald / Norman Wisdom 11x27: (Jun/04/1969) As Himself 
  Sandler & Young / Nancy Ames / Norman Wisdom 11x26: (May/21/1969) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Sergio Franchi 20x25: (Mar/05/1967) As Himself 

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 1960 01x01: (May/22/1960) As Himself 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  January 29 1956 01x19: (Jan/29/1956) As Himself 
  October 9 1955 01x03: (Oct/09/1955) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Wisdom Quotes

No quotes added for this person