Login or register  
TV

Joanna Scanlan

Mostly Credited As: Joanna Scanlan
Sometimes Credited As: Jo Scanlan

Birth Name: Joanna Marion Scanlan
Date Of Birth: October, 1961
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales

Joanna Scanlan



Joanna Scanlan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
No Offence (2015)As: DI Vivienne Deering
Puppy Love (2014)As: Nana V
Big School (2013)As: Mrs Klebb
Heading Out (2013)As: Toria
Getting On (2009)As: Sister Den Flixter
Home Time (2009)As: Mrs Pitman
The Thick of It (2005)As: Terri Coverley
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Death Comes To Pemberley: (Part 2) 44x44: (Nov/02/2014) As Mrs. Reynolds 
  Death Comes To Pemberley: (Part 1) 44x42: (Oct/26/2014) As Mrs. Reynolds 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 28, 2014 15x301: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself (Puppy Love), [Interviewees]

Rev. (2010) 
  Conduct Unbecoming 03x05: (Apr/21/2014) As Jill Mallory 
  Birth 03x01: (Mar/24/2014) As Jill Mallory 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Killings of Copenhagen 16x05: (Feb/12/2014) As Clara Trout 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 12, 2014 04x114: (Feb/12/2014) As Herself 

Big School (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/20/2013) As Mrs Klebb 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/13/2013) As Mrs Klebb 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/06/2013) As Mrs Klebb 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/30/2013) As Mrs Klebb 

Chickens (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/22/2013) As Mrs Snedden 

Coming Up (2007) 
  Burger Van Champion 08x02: (Jul/08/2013) As Denise's mum 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Greg Rutherford, Kirsty Young, Joanna Scanlan, Henning Wehn 07x07: (Jun/21/2013) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jo Brand, Reginald D Hunter, Joanna Scanlan 41x09: (Jun/10/2011) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  When The Bough Breaks 25x37: (May/28/2011) As Mary Griffin 
  Public Service 13x09: (Oct/24/1998) As Wendy Prescott 

Jekyll (2007) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/28/2007) As Nurse 

Spaced (1999) 
  Mettle 02x03: (Mar/09/2001) As Tina 

Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001) 
  The Heron Incident 01x03: (Jan/15/2001) As Janet Joan Jones (as Jo Scanlan) 
  Death in the Valleys 01x01: (Jan/01/2001) As Marion Boubes (as Jo Scanlan) 

The Bill (1984) 
  Trade-Off 15x61: (Sep/30/1999) As Madeleine Tudor 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Frozen 04x01: (Feb/19/1999) As Iris Wood-Newton 

Vanity Fair (1998) (1998) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/08/1998) As Lady Crawley 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/01/1998) As Lady Crawley 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Getting On (2009)• Written By
Getting On (US) (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Puppy Love (2014) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 4 01x04 Dec/04/2014 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Nov/20/2014 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Nov/13/2014 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanna Scanlan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..