Login or register  
TV

Rich Little

Mostly Credited As: Rich Little
Birth Name: Richard Caruthers Little
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1938 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario

Rich Little



Rich Little
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Rich Little Show (1976)As: Himself (Host)
ABC Comedy Hour (1972)As: Himself
All About Faces (1971)As: Himself (Celebrity panelist)
The John Davidson Show (1969) (1969)As: Himself
Love On A Rooftop (1966)As: Stan Parker
Episode Cast Credits 

Futurama (1999) 
  Bender's Game (Nov/04/2008) Voiced  Himself 
  Raging Bender 02x12: (Feb/27/2000) Voiced  Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Julian McMahon, Rich Little 10x132: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robin Williams, Rich Little, George Jones 14x45: (Nov/13/2006) As Himself 
  Phil Hartman, Rose Hamburger, The Band 03x122: (Mar/26/1996) As Himself (cameo) 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Mireille Giuliano 06x106: (Jan/24/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Paula Abdul, Rich Little 03x97: (Jan/20/2004) As Himself 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Taxman Cometh 04x07: (Nov/06/1996) As Appeals Officer 

The Watcher (1995) 
  No Hope for the Dead 01x06: (Feb/21/1995) As Himself 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Harry's Will 06x07: (Nov/05/1990) As Biff Arnold 

ALF (1986) 
  Tonight, Tonight (2) 03x05: (Oct/24/1988) As Himself 
  Tonight, Tonight (1) 03x04: (Oct/24/1988) As Himself 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Things That Go Creep in the Night 06x21: (Apr/10/1983) As Magician / Comic-Book Dude Stanley Woods 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  King of Burlesque/Death Games 06x17: (Mar/12/1983) As Tom Vale 
  Fool for a Client/Double Your Pleasure 01x13: (May/13/1978) As Herbert Costigan 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Patricia Davis 09x24: (Mar/20/1981) As Himself 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Screams 04x05: (Dec/06/1977) As Howard Mills 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Rich Little 02x04: (Oct/03/1977) As Himself 

The Brady Bunch Hour (1977) 
  Edgar Bergen / Rich Little / Melanie / Van Snowden / Rip Taylor 01x05: (Mar/28/1977) As Himself 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #20 01x20: (Mar/14/1977) As Himself 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Bells Toll at Noon 09x13: (Jan/06/1977) As Johnny Kling 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: ROY ROGERS, DALE EVANS, RICH LITTLE 02x06: (Oct/29/1976) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Dennis Weaver 01x36: (Apr/19/1976) As Himself 
  Valerie Harper 01x33: (Nov/20/1975) As Himself 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Paint Job 02x01: (Sep/12/1975) As Dwayne Devine 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Eydie Gorme and Rich Little 08x06: (Oct/26/1974) As Himself 
  with Pat Carroll, Robert Goulet, Rich Little 04x15: (Dec/28/1970) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Ed McMahon, Rich Little, Cicely Tyson, Bill Withers 03x22: (Feb/22/1973) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #128 06x12: (Dec/04/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #120 06x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #81 04x15: (Dec/28/1970) As Himself 
  Episode #80 04x14: (Dec/14/1970) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Celebrities 04x09: (Nov/15/1971) As Himself 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Other Game in Town 04x07: (Oct/31/1970) As Billy Moss 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Pollution Solution 09x01: (Sep/15/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rich Little, The Muppets 23x34: (May/31/1970) As Himself 
  Stevie Wonder 22x10: (Dec/15/1968) As Himself 
  Paul Revere and the Raiders, The Muppets 20x33: (Apr/30/1967) As Himself 
  Rich Little, Nancy Sinatra 20x08: (Oct/30/1966) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Robert Goulet; Rich Little; Shari Lewis; Frankie Randall 02x14: (Mar/03/1970) As Himself 
  The Grass Roots, Rich Little; Billy Eckstine; Paul Mazursky 01x21: (Dec/17/1968) As Himself 
  Otto Preminger; Harry Nilsson; Norm Crosby; Rich Little 01x06: (Aug/30/1968) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Johnny Cash, Rich Little, Linda Ronstadt 02x06: (Oct/29/1969) As Himself 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Martha Raye / Rich Little / Slappy White / Steve Rossi 01x07: (Oct/26/1969) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #1.8 01x08: (Mar/28/1969) As Himself 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Billie Jo and the Big Big Star 06x16: (Jan/18/1969) As Rick Wayne 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Birthday Gift 04x13: (Jan/01/1969) Voiced  Mr. Fred 

That Girl (1966) 
  To Each her Own 02x04: (Sep/28/1967) As Andrew Marshall 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/06/1966) As Stan Parker 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Eddie Fisher / Don Adams / Kate Smith / Rich Little 01x22: (Feb/24/1966) As Himself 
  Louis Armstrong / Andrews Sisters / Carol Lawrence / Line Renaud 01x12: (Dec/09/1965) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Donald O'Connor 01x15: (Apr/11/1964) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rich Little Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..