Login or register  
TV

David Ogden Stiers

Mostly Credited As: David Ogden Stiers
Sometimes Credited As: David Ogden Steers
David Ogden Stires
David Stiers

Birth Name: David Allen Ogden Stiers
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Peoria, Illinois
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

David Ogden Stiers



David Ogden Stiers David Ogden Stiers David Ogden Stiers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Worst Week of My Life (US) (2007)As: Jensen Stratton
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003)As: Jumba Jookiba -- [Voice]
Teacher's Pet (2000)As: Mr Jolly -- [Voice]
Love & Money (1999)As: Nicholas Conklin
Two Guys and a Girl (1998)As: Mr. Bauer (S01)
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (1995-2011) -- [Voice]
North and South (US) (1985)As: Congressman Sam Greene (Book 1 & 2)
Doc (1975) (1975)As: Stanley Moss (S02)
M*A*S*H (1972)As: Major Charles Emerson Winchester III (S06-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Lonely Hearts Job 04x15: (Dec/25/2011) As Walt Whitman Wellesley IV 

American Experience (1988) 
  George H. W. Bush (2) 20x14: (May/06/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  George H. W. Bush (1) 20x13: (May/05/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Mormons (2) 19x14: (May/01/2007) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Mormons (1) 19x13: (Apr/30/2007) Voiced  Narrator 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Lifeline (3) 04x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Oberoth 
  First Strike (1) 03x20: (Jun/22/2007) As Oberoth 
  Progeny 03x05: (Aug/11/2006) As Oberoth 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Denouement 06x13: (Sep/16/2007) As Rev. Gene Purdy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Heritage 06x01: (Jun/17/2007) As Rev. Gene Purdy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Revelations 05x09: (Aug/13/2006) As Rev. Gene Purdy 
  Vortex 05x08: (Aug/06/2006) As Rev. Gene Purdy 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Leroy & Stitch (Jun/23/2006) Voiced  Jumba Jookiba 
  Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a Glitch (Aug/30/2005) Voiced  Jumba Jookiba 
  Stitch! The Movie (Aug/26/2003) Voiced  Jumba Jookiba 
  Lilo & Stitch (Jun/21/2002) Voiced  Jumba Jookiba 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Dead Reckoning 05x06: (Feb/18/2006) Voiced  Solovar 
  The Brave and the Bold (2) 01x13: (Mar/17/2002) Voiced  Solovar 
  The Brave and the Bold (1) 01x12: (Mar/10/2002) Voiced  Solovar (uncredited as Car Owner) 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Hoop Squad 04x07: (Feb/28/2004) Voiced  Odium 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Lilo & Stitch 06x02: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Jumba Jookiba 

Frasier (1993) 
  Fathers and Sons 10x22: (May/06/2003) As Leland Barton 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  I Will Walk With You (2) 09x22: (Apr/27/2003) As Jones 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Last Free Man (May/02/2001) As Thornton 
  Death by Demographics 12x24: (May/19/1996) As Howard Deems 
  Corned Beef And Carnage 03x05: (Nov/02/1986) As Aubrey Thornton 

The Angry Beavers (1997) 
  Kreature Komforts/Oh, Brother? 03x15: (Oct/23/1999) Voiced  Byron 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Shroud 05x10: (Apr/30/1999) As Rev. Thomas Tilford 

The Practice (1997) 
  Infected 03x21: (Apr/25/1999) As Judge Hollings 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  They Eat Horses, Don't They? 02x02: (Sep/21/1998) As Judge Andrew Peters 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Farewell Appearance 05x15: (Jan/25/1997) As Theodore Quinn 

Justice League of America (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (1997) As J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter 

Cybill (1995) 
  Educating Zoey 02x13: (Jan/14/1996) As Val 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Forever And Ever 02x05: (Feb/04/1993) As Flower Man 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Half a Life 04x22: (May/06/1991) As Dr. Timicin 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  A Little Nightmare Music 02x03: (Oct/12/1990) As Edward Tinsdale 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Pedestrian 04x05: (Aug/04/1989) As Leonard Mead 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Ambassador (2) 03x03: (Dec/13/1988) As Thomas Baldwin 
  The Ambassador (1) 03x02: (Dec/06/1988) As Thomas Baldwin 
  Blind Justice 02x03: (Sep/29/1987) As Arthur Hampton 

ALF (1986) 
  Turkey in the Straw (2) 03x08: (Nov/15/1988) As Flakey Pete 
  Turkey in the Straw (1) 03x07: (Nov/14/1988) As Flakey Pete 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/16/1979) As Wally 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The People Speak 01x22: (Mar/10/1977) As Robert W. Cleaver 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Nose Job 03x21: (Feb/20/1977) As Dr. Curt Dreiser 
  If You Want to Shoot the Rapids You Have to Get Wet 02x18: (Jan/19/1976) As George 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Charlie's Angels (Mar/21/1976) As Scott Woodville, [Starring Roles]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Money Back Guarantee 03x13: (Dec/07/1975) As Mr. Roberts / Bryan LeBlanc 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
That Darn Kid 10x21 Apr/12/1982 As: Director
Identity Crisis 10x02 Nov/02/1981 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Ogden Stiers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..