Login or register  
TV

Honeysuckle Weeks

Mostly Credited As: Honeysuckle Weeks
Birth Name: Honeysuckle Hero Susan Weeks
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Honeysuckle Weeks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Foyle's War (2002)As: Samantha Stewart
The Wild House (1997)As: Serena Wild (Series 1 & 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  America Ferrera, Honeysuckle Weeks 10x92: (May/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 143 03x143: (Mar/29/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 22, 2013 25x138: (Mar/22/2013) As Herself 
  April 12, 2010 22x151: (Apr/12/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 16, 2010 11x106: (Apr/16/2010) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Righteous Kill (2) 25x13: (Mar/04/2009) As Julie Nowak 
  Righteous Kill (1) 25x12: (Feb/26/2009) As Julie Nowak 
  Cuckoo 12x64: (May/28/1996) As Deborah White 
  Deadline 11x128: (Nov/08/1995) As Lucy Dean 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Foyle's War, V: (3) All Clear 38x21: (Jul/27/2008) As Samantha Stewart 
  Foyle's War, V: (2) Broken Souls 38x20: (Jul/20/2008) As Samantha Stewart 
  Foyle's War, V: (1) Plan of Attack 38x19: (Jul/13/2008) As Samantha Stewart 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Cards on the Table 10x02: (Mar/19/2006) As Miss Dawes, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Phoenix 15x01: (Sep/16/2000) As Diane Gibson 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Blood Will Out 02x04: (Sep/19/1999) As Fleur Bridges, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  A Dark Adapted Eye (Part 1) 15x11: (Jan/04/1995) As Faith (child) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Honeysuckle Weeks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..