Login or register  
TV

Laura Aikman

Mostly Credited As: Laura Aikman
Birth Name: Laura Holly Aikman
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Laura Aikman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bluestone 42 (2013)As: Ellen (Series 3)
The Job Lot (2013)As: Natalie
Lemon La Vida Loca (2012)As: Rosie Parker
4 o'Clock Club (2012)As: Melanie Poppy
Personal Affairs (2009)As: Lucy Baxter
Dis/Connected (2008)As: Paula
Teenage Kicks (2008)As: Milly
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Lorna Hutchinson (Deputy Head (Series 10-Present) [2015])
The Mysti Show (2004)As: Mysti
Casualty (1986)As: May Phelps (2009 - 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Citizen Khan (2012) 
  Stags and Hens 03x05: (Dec/05/2014) As Debbie 
  Alia’s College 02x01: (Oct/04/2013) As Debbie 

Siblings (2014) 
  Burrito Neighbours 01x05: (Sep/04/2014) As Amanda 

Way To Go (2013) 
  The End Of The Beginning 01x06: (Feb/21/2013) As Julia 
  Dead End 01x05: (Feb/14/2013) As Julia 
  The Bitter End 01x04: (Feb/07/2013) As Julia 
  The Be-All and End-All 01x03: (Jan/31/2013) As Julia 

Not Going Out (2006) 
  Debbie 04x02: (Jan/13/2011) As Debbie 

Identity (2010) (2010) 
  Chelsea Girl 01x02: (Jul/12/2010) As Olivia Knighton 

Demons (2009) 
  Smitten 01x05: (Jan/31/2009) As Alica, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  Copycat Killer 23x52: (Jul/25/2007) As Tanya Murphy 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Closure (2) 10x04: (Jan/22/2007) As Kelly Hobson 
  Closure (1) 10x03: (Jan/21/2007) As Kelly Hobson 

Doctors (2000) 
  Inner Circles 05x123: (Mar/03/2004) As Katy Harding 

Casualty (1986) 
  Choked Part One 15x05: (Oct/14/2000) As Rebecca Bright 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lemon La Vida Loca (2012)• Devised By

Episode Crew


Siblings (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Burrito Neighbours 01x05 Sep/04/2014 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Aikman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..