Login or register  
TV

Missy Francis

Mostly Credited As: Missy Francis
Sometimes Credited As: Melissa Francis

Birth Name: Vini Melissa Ann Francis
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Missy Francis


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
F I L M O G R A P H Y :


1988 --- Bad Dreams --- young Cynthia
1985 --- The War Between the Classes (TV) --- (unknown)
1984 --- Something About Amelia (TV) --- Beth Bennett
1983 --- Man, Woman and Child --- Paula Beckwith
1981 --- A Gun in the House (TV) --- Diana Cates
1981 --- Midnight Lace (TV) --- Cathy, age 11
1979 --- Scavenger Hunt --- Jennifer Motley
1979 --- Son-Rise: A Miracle of Love (TV) --- Thea Kaufman
1979 --- Champions: A Love Story (TV) --- Sally
1978 --- The Ghost of Flight 401 (TV) --- kid

Missy Francis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
MONEY with Melissa Francis (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Crime Inc. (2009)As: Herself (Correspondent)
MSNBC Live (1996)As: Herself as Melissa Francis (Tuesday 2pm Co-Anchor)
Morningstar/Eveningstar (1986)As: Sarah Bishop
Joe's World (1979)As: Linda Wabash
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)As: Cassandra Cooper/Ingalls (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  A Death in the Family 01x13: (May/11/1990) As (unknown) 

ALF (1986) 
  Baby, Come Back 04x01: (Sep/18/1989) As Miss Williams 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Family Affair 04x16: (Feb/12/1986) As Cynthia 

Hotel (1983) 
  Rallying Cry 03x02: (Oct/02/1985) As Jodi Abbott 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Lost Ones (2) 07x22: (May/11/1981) As Cassandra Cooper 
  The Lost Ones (1) 07x21: (May/04/1981) As Cassandra Cooper 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  Love is a Four-Letter Word (2) 01x07: (Apr/25/1980) As Deenie 
  Love is a Four-Letter Word (1) 01x06: (Apr/18/1980) As Deenie 

Galactica 1980 (1980) 
  Galactica Discovers Earth (1) 01x01: (Jan/27/1980) As little girl 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  A Mommy for Mindy 02x17: (Jan/03/1980) As Little Mindy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She's been working as a general assignment reporter for CNBC (as Melissa Francis).

Her sister Tiffany Ann, is also a former child actress - active mainly in commercials.

Missy Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..