Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wes Stern


Mostly Credited As: Wes Stern
Birth Name: Wesley Lewis Stern
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Wes Stern




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Getting Together (1971)As: Lionel Poindexter
Episode Cast Credits 

Rhoda (1974) 
  It's Not My Fault, Is It? 02x23: (Feb/23/1976) As Lenny Garfield 
  Brenda's Unemployment 02x06: (Oct/13/1975) As Lenny Fiedler 
  Kiss Your Epaulets Goodbye 02x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Lenny Fiedler 
  Not Made for Each Other 01x18: (Jan/13/1975) As Lenny Fiedler 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  A Knight in Shining Armor 01x25: (Mar/19/1971) As Lionel Poindexter 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  He's All Yours 01x13: (Dec/12/1970) As Allen Stevens 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Write On, Brother 02x01: (Sep/23/1970) As Ted Winkler 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


ALF (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lies 04x02 Sep/25/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wes Stern Quotes

No quotes added for this person