Login or register  
TV

John Breslin

Mostly Credited As: John Breslin
Birth Name: John Patrick Breslin
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1929 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Date Of Death: July 11, 2009

John Breslin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (UK) (1972)As: Donald Ferris (1974-1975)
United! (1965)As: Bob McIver
Curtain of Fear (1964)As: Peter Linton
Emergency Ward 10 (1957)As: Victor Darrance
Robin Hood (1953) (1953)As: Alan-a-Dale
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Three's a Crowd 07x153: (Feb/28/2006) As Laurie 

Casualty (1986) 
  Crash Course 16x04: (Oct/06/2001) As Arthur 

The Bill (1984) 
  King of the Road 14x84: (Aug/04/1998) As Hugo 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Return of the Native 44x01: (Dec/04/1994) As Vicar 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Fruits of the Earth 01x02: (Apr/17/1992) As Mr. Potter 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The ABC Murders 04x01: (Jan/05/1992) As Mr. Barnard 

Vanity Fair (1987) (1987) 
  The Very Best of Company 01x12: (Nov/22/1987) As Charteris 

Upstairs, Downstairs (1971) 
  The Nine Days Wonder 05x09: (Nov/02/1975) As Len Finch 

War and Peace (1972) 
  The Retreat 01x18: (Jan/25/1973) As Marshal Berthier 
  Moscow 01x15: (Jan/04/1973) As Marshal Berthier 
  Escape 01x14: (Dec/28/1972) As Marshal Berthier 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Lloyd George 01x08: (Jan/09/1973) As Willie Clark 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  Bloody Week 02x12: (Dec/10/1972) As Leon Say 

UFO (1970) 
  The Dalotek Affair 01x17: (Feb/10/1971) As Reed 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Spearhead From Space, Episode Four 07x04: (Jan/24/1970) As Captain Munro 
  Spearhead From Space, Episode Three 07x03: (Jan/17/1970) As Captain Munro 
  Spearhead From Space, Episode Two 07x02: (Jan/10/1970) As Captain Munro 
  Spearhead From Space, Episode One 07x01: (Jan/03/1970) As Captain Munro 

Boy Meets Girl (1967) 
  Across the Frontier 03x05: (Aug/18/1969) As Harrens 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  The Stick Of The Rocket 07x12: (May/25/1969) As Dr. Sinclair 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Cross Examine 01x123: (Dec/16/1968) As Thompson 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Where The Carpet Ends 04x03: (Oct/27/1967) As Ralph Pengilly 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Run Johnny, Run 08x07: (Dec/15/1965) As Michael Kempley 
  Whistle and I'll Come 03x07: (Mar/17/1961) As Alan Crawford 

Oliver Twist (1962) (1962) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/01/1962) As Harry Maylie 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Mar/25/1962) As Harry Maylie 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/11/1962) As Harry Maylie 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/04/1962) As Harry Maylie 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Stevenson Case 01x19: (May/01/1960) As Rearden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Breslin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..