Login or register  
TV

Michael Sharvell-Martin

Mostly Credited As: Michael Sharvell-Martin
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Sharvel-Martin

Birth Name: Michael Ernest Martin
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1944 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Herne Bay, Kent, England
Date Of Death: October 28, 2010

Michael Sharvell-Martin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
No Place Like Home (1983)As: Trevor Botting
The Benny Hill Show (1969) (1969)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Fifteen Thousand Miles 07x49: (Sep/16/2005) As Ray Taylor 

Casualty (1986) 
  Consequences 16x16: (Dec/26/2001) As Brian 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Determined Woman 01x04: (Dec/05/1991) As Judge 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  The Sweet Smell of Success 09x01: (Apr/22/1983) As Handsome Customer 
  Front Page Story 08x03: (Apr/23/1981) As Man with Moustache 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Feb/24/1983) As Various 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x09: (Apr/15/1982) As Various (as Michael Sharvel-Martin) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x08: (Apr/08/1982) As Various 

Mike Yarwood In Persons (1976) 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Mar/25/1978) As Various 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x07: (Mar/05/1977) As Various 
  The Mike Yarwood Christmas Show (Dec/27/1976) As Various 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Brian the Brain 02x05: (Oct/01/1976) As Brian the Robot 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  Gorilla Warfare 07x03: (Nov/29/1974) As The Lieutenant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Sharvell-Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news