Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andrew Neil


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Neil
Birth Name: Andrew Ferguson Neil
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Andrew Neil




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Autumn Statement (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Scotland Votes: What's at Stake for the UK? (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Rights Gone Wrong (2012)As: Presenter
Sunday Politics (2012)As: Presenter
Today at Conference (2007)As: Himself (Presenter 2007-2011, 2014-present)
This Week (2003) (2003)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Daily Politics (2003)As: Himself (Presenter 2003-present)
River City (2002)As: Edward Cooper (2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 8, 2015 09x159: (Apr/08/2015) As Himself 
  June 6, 2013 07x204: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself 
  November 28, 2012 07x78: (Nov/28/2012) As Himself 
  November 5, 2012 07x61: (Nov/05/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  Scotland Decides 15x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  March 14, 2012 13x74: (Mar/14/2012) As Himself 

Scotland Decides (2014) 
  Scotland Decides 01x05: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 2, 2014 35x166: (Sep/02/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Doctors (2000) 
  Payback 16x70: (Aug/15/2014) As Clive Atmore 
  The Lost Boy 14x113: (Oct/18/2012) As Jonathan Bennett 
  Happy Place 12x65: (Jul/27/2010) As John Engles 
  A Simple Mistake 08x122: (Jan/04/2007) As Maurice Trentham 

Holby City (1999) 
  Point of Impact 15x47: (Sep/03/2013) As Fraser Connolly 

Family Tree (2013) 
  The Austerity Games 01x03: (Jun/02/2013) As Barry Booker 

The Royal Wedding ITV (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Miranda Hart, Andrew Neil, Mark Steel 38x03: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 
  Julian Clary, Ed Byrne, Andrew Neil 35x02: (Apr/25/2008) As Himself 
  Gordon Ramsay, Peter Serafinowicz, Andrew Neil 32x01: (Oct/13/2006) As Himself 
  Rich Hall, Andrew Neil, Ross Noble 24x03: (Nov/01/2002) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Dec/30/2008) As Himself 

Taggart (1983) 
  The Thirteenth Step 23x02: (Jan/17/2007) As Angus Ford 

Casualty (1986) 
  Silent Ties 20x41: (Jun/17/2006) As Peter Winters 
  Blowing the Whistle 16x19: (Jan/12/2002) As Len 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 400 22x23: (Mar/23/2006) As Barney Goodman 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Jan/17/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (Jan/16/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Jan/15/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Jan/14/1997) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 1663 07x118: (Jun/22/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 1638 07x93: (May/17/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 1608 07x63: (Apr/03/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 1569 07x24: (Feb/03/1989) As Himself 

On the Record (UK) (1988) 
  October 16, 1988 01x05: (Oct/16/1988) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Neil Quotes

No quotes added for this person