Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Christian Cooke


Mostly Credited As: Christian Cooke
Birth Name: Christian Louis Cooke
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Christian Cooke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stonemouth (2015)As: Stewart Gilmour
The Art Of More (2015)As: Graham Connor
Witches of East End (2013)As: Frederick Beauchamp
Magic City (2012)As: Danny Evans
The Promise (2011)As: Len
Trinity (UK) (2009)As: Dorian Gaudain
Demons (2009)As: Luke Rutherford
Echo Beach (2008)As: Brae Marrack
Wilmot (1999)As: Wilmot Tanner
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Luke Kirkwall (Series 4-10 - 2000-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Poison Sky (2) 04x05: (May/03/2008) As Ross Jenkins 
  The Sontaran Stratagem (1) 04x04: (Apr/26/2008) As Ross Jenkins 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  The Angel of Death 02x04: (Oct/27/2007) As Luke Scarlett 

The Royal (2003) 
  Starting Over 06x07: (Sep/16/2007) As Bobby Horrocks 

The Chase (UK) (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Aug/26/2007) As Liam Higgins 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Aug/19/2007) As Liam Higgins 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Aug/12/2007) As Liam Higgins 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jul/29/2007) As Liam Higgins 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  George Gently (Apr/08/2007) As Billy Lister 

Casualty (1986) 
  Sons and Lovers 21x05: (Oct/14/2006) As Jude Becket (as Christian Louis Cooke) 
  Only the Lonely 16x21: (Jan/26/2002) As Mark Booth 

Doctors (2000) 
  Positively Blooming 07x115: (Jan/03/2006) As Gary 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Liberty Street (1994)• Sound Mixer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christian Cooke Quotes

No quotes added for this person