Login or register  
TV

Ted Raimi

Mostly Credited As: Ted Raimi
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Ferguson
Theodore Raimi

Birth Name: Theodore R. Raimi
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ted Raimi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
seaQuest DSV (1993)As: Lt. Tim O'Neill
Episode Cast Credits 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Hunger 02x12: (Feb/20/2010) As Sebastian 
  Bounty 01x03: (Nov/08/2008) As Sebastian (mapmaker) 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Wishful Thinking 04x08: (Nov/06/2008) As Wesley Mondale 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  The Damned Thing 02x01: (Oct/27/2006) As Father Tulli 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Hush 01x16: (Feb/23/2005) As "Garage" Joe Strahil 

Odyssey 5 (2002) 
  The Trouble with Harry 01x13: (Sep/06/2002) As Harry 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Soul Possession 06x20: (Jun/09/2001) As Joxer 
  When Fates Collide 06x18: (May/12/2001) As Guard 
  Motherhood 05x22: (May/22/2000) As Joxer 
  Eve 05x21: (May/15/2000) As Joxer 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Yes Virginia, There is a Hercules 04x15: (Mar/07/1998) As Alex Kurtzman 
  Stranger in a Strange World 04x05: (Nov/08/1997) As Joxer 
  When a Man Loves a Woman 03x14: (Feb/22/1997) As Joxer 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Rookie of the Year 03x04: (Oct/05/1992) As Leonard 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  The Path to the Black Lodge 02x21: (Apr/18/1991) As Rusty, Heavy Metal Youth 
  Variations and Relations 02x20: (Apr/11/1991) As Rusty, Heavy Metal Youth 

ALF (1986) 
  It's My Party 04x13: (Dec/11/1989) As Julius 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


seaQuest DSV (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lostland 02x13 Jan/15/1995 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Raimi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..