Login or register  
TV

Shirley Prestia

Mostly Credited As: Shirley Prestia
Birth Name: Shirley Rose Prestia
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1947 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: October 06, 2011
Cause Of Death: brain cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/11/2005) As Vicky's Mom, [Co-Guest Stars]

10-8 (2003) 
  Gypsy Road 01x13: (Jan/18/2004) As Judge 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Thanksgiving 01x09: (Nov/22/2002) As Aunt Wanda 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Award Episode 01x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Grace 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The Mamas and the Papas (a.k.a. Finale) (1) 05x23: (Apr/30/2002) As Janet 
  She's with the Band 05x17: (Mar/26/2002) As Janet 
  I Think, Therefore I Am in Trouble 05x16: (Mar/19/2002) As Janet 
  It's a Bird, It's a Plane, It's ... My Wife 05x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Janet 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Car Salesman 02x01: (Sep/23/2001) As Car Customer #3 

The Education of Max Bickford (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2001) As Joanna 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Wedding 04x23: (May/21/2001) As Dress Store Saleswoman 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina's Got Spirit 05x21: (May/11/2001) As Betty 

Charmed (1998) 
  Wrestling with Demons 03x12: (Feb/02/2001) As Fran Peters 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time They Decide to Date 01x09: (Jan/10/2000) As Arnetta 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Election 02x02: (Sep/28/1999) As Mrs. Pressman 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Long And Winding Road (3) 08x27: (May/25/1999) As Dolores 
  A Hardware Habit To Break 08x21: (Mar/30/1999) As Dolores 
  Communication Breakdown 06x19: (Mar/11/1997) As Dolores 
  Jill And Her Sisters 06x08: (Nov/12/1996) As Dolores 

Frasier (1993) 
  My Fair Frasier 05x07: (Nov/25/1997) As Saleswoman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  From Whom the Skell Rolls 02x02: (Oct/18/1994) As Jury Foreperson 
  Trials & Tribulations 02x01: (Oct/11/1994) As Jury Foreperson 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Worth Waiting For 01x04: (Oct/03/1994) As Demanding Customer 

Martin (1992) 
  In Search of ... Martin 03x01: (Sep/01/1994) As Madame Anaconda 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Pretty Woman 03x17: (Feb/18/1994) As Betty Jenkins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mad About You (1992) 
  Natural History 02x07: (Nov/04/1993) As Tourist, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Foreign Co-Respondent 08x04: (Oct/28/1993) As Nina 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Girls and Boy 02x02: (Feb/13/1993) As Female Customer 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Boys of Summer 01x03: (Oct/04/1991) As Librarian 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Do not Attempt to Remove 12x07: (Nov/08/1990) As Shopper #1 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Pulling Away 03x11: (Jan/09/1990) As Focus Group Member 

ALF (1986) 
  It's My Party 04x13: (Dec/11/1989) As Delores 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Here's Lookin' at You, Kid 03x22: (May/21/1989) As Marsha 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Found Money 05x06: (Dec/10/1988) As Louise Kambeck 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Beginning of the End 09x23: (Apr/30/1988) As Miss O'Donnell 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Way We Met 01x25: (May/10/1986) As Madame Zelda 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Reflections 04x22: (May/04/1985) As The Nurse 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Birth of a Keaton (2) 03x18: (Jan/31/1985) As Receptionist 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Girls Just Want to Have Fun 03x10: (Nov/28/1984) As Judith Phelps 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shirley Prestia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..