Login or register  
TV

John Apicella

Mostly Credited As: John Apicella
Birth Name: John William Apicella
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA

John Apicella



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Cold Turkey 05x10: (Dec/12/2010) As Frank 
  Get A Room 05x09: (Dec/05/2010) As Frank 
  Resolved 05x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Frank 
  Call Mom 05x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Frank 

Bones (2005) 
  The Devil in the Details 05x14: (Feb/04/2010) As Father Patrick 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  For Love or Money 05x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Judge 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Life On Mars 04x21: (Apr/30/2003) As Ralph Gish 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Proposal (1) 06x24: (May/18/2000) As Mr. Bowmont 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Folie a Deux 05x19: (May/10/1998) As Greg Pincus 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Ted and Carey's Bogus Adventure 04x07: (Dec/03/1996) As Councilman Paul Manos 
  Innuendo 02x18: (Apr/04/1995) As Councilman Paul Manos 

Townies (1996) 
  The Good Job 01x02: (Sep/25/1996) As Mr. Pasquali 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Parent Rap 02x20: (Apr/29/1996) As Pediatrician 

ER (1994) 
  A Shift in the Night 02x18: (Apr/04/1996) As Mr. Etheridge 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  Physical Graffiti 02x17: (Mar/24/1996) As Washroom Attendant 

Cybill (1995) 
  The Replacements 01x09: (Mar/13/1995) As Commercial Director 

Blossom (1991) 
  The Wedding 05x05: (Oct/24/1994) As Minister 
  Big Doings (2) 04x14: (Nov/29/1993) As Minister 
  Tough Love 01x10: (Mar/04/1991) As Mr. Fisher 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Pennies from Heaven 05x17: (Mar/18/1992) As Coach Littlehouse 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Tape 03x08: (Nov/13/1991) As Repairman 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  Double Play 02x15: (Feb/02/1991) As Jeffrey Marsh 
  The Black Widow 02x13: (Jan/12/1991) As Jeffrey Marsh 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Rest in Pieces 05x11: (Jan/31/1991) As Mr. Gendler 
  Divorce with Extreme Prejudice 02x09: (Dec/17/1987) As Clerk, [Featuring]

ALF (1986) 
  Make 'em Laugh 04x14: (Jan/08/1990) As Man 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  So Help Me God - July 29, 1957 02x09: (Nov/29/1989) As Sheriff Dixon 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Contact 01x09: (Nov/06/1989) As Jerry Bielack 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Married ... with Prom Queen: the Sequel (2) 03x18: (Apr/30/1989) As Rick 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Soul Man 01x13: (Feb/20/1989) As Jack 

My Two Dads (1987) 
  She'll Get Over It 01x17: (Feb/21/1988) As the Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

Matlock (1986) 
  The Gambler 02x12: (Dec/29/1987) As Desk Clerk 

Jake in Progress (2005) 
  Eyebrow Girl vs. Smirk Face 02x03: (Unaired) As painter 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Noshing and Moshing 01x18: (Unaired) As Mr. Latz, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Apicella Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..