Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Suzette Llewellyn


Mostly Credited As: Suzette Llewellyn
Sometimes Credited As: Suzette Llewelyn

Birth Name: Suzette A. Llewellyn
Date Of Birth: 1962
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Suzette Llewellyn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Surgical Spirit (1989)As: Sister Cheryl Patching
Episode Cast Credits 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri May 29, 2015 56x106: (May/29/2015) As Nina Morrison 
  Wed Aug 21, 2013 54x164: (Aug/21/2013) As Nina Morrison 
  Mon Aug 19, 2013 [Episode 2] 54x163: (Aug/19/2013) As Nina Morrison 
  Mon Aug 12, 2013 [Episode 1] 54x157: (Aug/12/2013) As Consultant 

Doctors (2000) 
  In the Presence of Beauty 16x206: (Mar/10/2015) As Mari Beckford 
  With or Without You 14x208: (Mar/11/2013) As Mavis Blaketon 
  Mother's Pride 06x104: (Nov/25/2004) As Janet Marshall 
  Telling Time 02x78: (Sep/25/2001) As Ellie Williams 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis, Series VI: (1) Down Among The Fearful 43x16: (Jun/16/2013) As Susan Smith 

Lewis (2006) 
  Down Among the Fearful (1) 07x01: (Jan/07/2013) As Susan Smith 

Holby City (1999) 
  Into Your Own Hands 08x21: (Mar/07/2006) As Abina Da Silva 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 386 22x09: (Feb/01/2006) As Rachel Matembe 

Casualty (1986) 
  Friend or Foe 17x17: (Jan/04/2003) As Donna 
  One Step Forward 07x07: (Oct/24/1992) As Frances 

Brookside (1982) 
  Episode 2559 62x33: (Jul/25/2001) As Vonnie Johnson 
  Episode 2558 62x32: (Jul/25/2001) As Vonnie Johnson 
  Episode 2557 62x31: (Jul/20/2001) As Vonnie Johnson 
  Episode 2552 62x26: (Jul/10/2001) As Vonnie Johnson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suzette Llewellyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person