Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Child


Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Child
Birth Name: 3rd Bt Sir Coles John Jeremy Child
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woking, Surrey, England

Jeremy Child




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fairly Secret Army (1984)As: Beamish
The Happy Apple (1983)As: Freddie Maine
Episode Cast Credits 

Dani's Castle (2013) 
  Two Few Cooks 02x09: (Dec/12/2013) As Pierre Escoffier 

Doctors (2000) 
  Love, Labour, Lust 10x221: (Mar/26/2009) As Barnaby Thurrock 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 07x150: (Feb/23/2006) As Alistair McLeod 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  War Crimes - 2 06x02: (Jan/11/2007) As Sir Alan Peasmarsh 
  War Crimes - 1 06x01: (Jan/09/2007) As Sir Alan Peasmarsh 
  Heart of Darkness 05x06: (Feb/10/2006) As Sir Alan Peasmarsh 
  Silent Killer 05x04: (Jan/27/2006) As Sir Alan Peasmarsh 

Casualty (1986) 
  Fool For Love 17x26: (Mar/08/2003) As Ned 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Murder on St Malley's Day 05x04: (Sep/22/2002) As Anthony Talbot, [Starring Roles]

Love in a Cold Climate (2001) (2001) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/04/2001) As Sir Leicester Kroesig 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Enemy 02x02: (Jun/01/1994) As Sir Augustus Farthingdale 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  One Born Every Minute 02x06: (Feb/10/1991) As Major Chatfield 

Game, Set, and Match (1988) 
  Mexico Set: Part 5 01x10: (Nov/28/1988) As Henry Tiptree 
  Mexico Set: Part 3 01x08: (Nov/14/1988) As Henry Tiptree 
  Mexico Set: Part 2 01x07: (Nov/07/1988) As Henry Tiptree 
  Mexico Set: Part 1 01x06: (Oct/31/1988) As Henry Tiptree 

Oxbridge Blues (1984) 
  Sleeps Six 01x07: (Dec/19/1984) As unknown 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Shooting 05x18: (Feb/28/1984) As Rupert Allen Tremaine Barrington 

Bergerac (1981) 
  The Moonlight Girls 02x09: (Mar/06/1983) As Clive Wootton 

Vice Versa (1981) 
  The Reckoning 01x07: (Nov/10/1981) As Marmaduke Paradine 
  The Escape 01x06: (Nov/03/1981) As Marmaduke Paradine 
  The Fight 01x04: (Oct/20/1981) As Marmaduke Paradine 
  The Trial 01x03: (Oct/13/1981) As Marmaduke Paradine 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  The Little Prince 01x01: (Nov/08/1978) As Piers Leigh 

Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/06/1977) As Golenishchev 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  The Midas Touch 01x04: (Nov/12/1976) As Lieutenant 

The Regiment (1972) 
  Wine And Retribution 01x09: (Apr/24/1972) As Lt. Kirby Allen 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Chain of Events 01x11: (Nov/26/1971) As Carlton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Child Quotes

No quotes added for this person