Login or register  
TV

Kai Owen

Mostly Credited As: Kai Owen
Birth Name: Matthew Mark Stevens
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Conwy, Wales
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Kai Owen



Kai Owen Kai Owen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Torchwood (2006)As: Rhys Williams (2009-2011)
Rocket Man (2005)As: David 'Shiner' Owen
Episode Cast Credits 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 7, Episode 14 07x14: (Oct/05/2011) As Ken Watling 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 11, 2011 12x131: (Jul/11/2011) As Himself 

Being Human (UK) (2008) 
  Lia 03x01: (Jan/23/2011) As Bob 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  January 8, 2010 17x24: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Children of Earth (5) 03x05: (Jul/10/2009) As Rhys Williams, [Starring Roles]
  Children of Earth (4) 03x04: (Jul/09/2009) As Rhys Williams, [Starring Roles]
  Children of Earth (3) 03x03: (Jul/08/2009) As Rhys Williams, [Starring Roles]
  Children of Earth (2) 03x02: (Jul/07/2009) As Rhys Williams, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Stuck In The Middle With You 17x32: (Apr/19/2003) As Danny 

Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001) 
  Dog Dago Afternoon 02x06: (Feb/26/2002) As Buster Edwards 
  The Jaws of Doom 01x02: (Jan/08/2001) As P.C. Hertz 
  Death in the Valleys 01x01: (Jan/01/2001) As P.C. Hertz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kai Owen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..