Login or register  
TV

Stephen Wight

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Wight
Birth Name: Stephen Gray
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Romford, Essex, England

Stephen Wight



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bluestone 42 (2013)As: Lance Corporal Simon "Skip" Lansley
The Paradise (2012)As: Sam
Threesome (2011)As: Mitch Ennis
Whites (2010)As: Skoose
The Great Outdoors (UK) (2010)As: Joe
Fingersmith (2005)As: Charles
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 8) 44x47: (Nov/16/2014) As Sam 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 7) 44x45: (Nov/09/2014) As Sam 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 6) 44x43: (Nov/02/2014) As Sam 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 5) 44x41: (Oct/26/2014) As Sam 

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Hounds of Baskerville 02x02: (Jan/08/2012) As Fletcher 

Misfits (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/03/2009) As Danny 

Apparitions (2008) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/27/2008) As Cory Wardell 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  The Happy Day 01x02: (Feb/14/2008) As George Bonds 

Hex (2004) 
  Cursed 02x01: (Sep/18/2005) As Felix 

Casualty (1986) 
  Hurt The One You Love 17x34: (May/03/2003) As Karl Austen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Wight Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..