Login or register  
TV

Sherman Howard

Mostly Credited As: Sherman Howard
Sometimes Credited As: Howard Sherman

Birth Name: Howard Lee Sherman
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Sherman Howard


Sherman Howard is 65 years old and was born on June 11, 1949.
He is known for his role as Derek Powers / Blight in the show Batman Beyond.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Sherman Howard
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Batman Beyond (1999)As: Derek Powers / Blight -- [Voice]
Jumanji (1996)As: Van Pelt -- [Voice]
Good & Evil (1991)As: Roger
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Gordon Grey (1973-1974)
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Foe 01x08: (Nov/17/2011) As Steiller 

Homeland (2011) 
  The Good Soldier 01x06: (Nov/06/2011) As Chip Shooter Haigh (Former Marine and Friend of Tom Walker) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  True Believers 13x06: (Nov/02/2011) As Jury Foreperson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Misbegotten 18x03: (Jan/09/2008) As Judge Josiah Bell 
  Refuge (2) 09x24: (May/26/1999) As Mr. Keegan 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm Dates A Family 05x14: (Mar/14/2004) As Ivan 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Decks and Violence 01x10: (Dec/15/2003) As Vanko 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Look Again 01x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Tim Dorn 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Paige from the Past 04x10: (Jan/17/2002) As Clyde 

Invader ZIM (2001) 
  Planet Jackers 01x16: (Aug/31/2001) Voiced  Oog-Ah 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Prophecy 07x14: (Feb/07/2001) As T'Greth 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Scribbling Rivalry 02x07: (Jan/17/2001) As Clavon 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Rebirth (2) 01x02: (Jan/10/1999) Voiced  Derek Powers 
  Rebirth (1) 01x01: (Jan/10/1999) Voiced  Derek Powers 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Band Episode 02x18: (Feb/27/1998) As Dr. Clark Terdlington 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Apokolips...Now!, Part II 02x26: (Feb/14/1998) Voiced  Steppenwolf 
  The Main Man, Part II 01x10: (Nov/16/1996) Voiced  Preserver 
  The Main Man, Part 1 01x09: (Nov/09/1996) Voiced  Preserver 

ER (1994) 
  Ambush 04x01: (Sep/25/1997) As Unknown 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Counterfeiters 02x15: (Jan/24/1997) As Jack Conrad 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Soft Targets 02x16: (Jan/12/1997) As Franklin Quill 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Mayday 05x14: (Jan/11/1997) As Mr. Burrows 
  Blue Movies 03x19: (Feb/25/1995) As Sonny Lyle 

Renegade (1992) 
  The Pipeline 05x10: (Nov/22/1996) As Bishop 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  The Practical Joke 02x06: (Oct/28/1996) As Harvey 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Lethal Injection 01x06: (Oct/15/1996) As Dr. Elton Greenleaf 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Workshop 'Til You Drop 06x03: (Oct/01/1996) As Howard 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Award 04x21: (Apr/28/1996) As Explorer Channel Executive 
  The Weed 04x20: (Apr/21/1996) As Explorer Channel Executive 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Shakaar 03x24: (May/28/1995) As Syvar 

Sliders (1995) 
  Prince Of Wails 01x05: (Apr/12/1995) As Hendrick 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  When We Dead Awaken 02x09: (Nov/27/1994) As Packard 

Stephen King´s The Stand (1994) 
  The Plague 01x01: (May/08/1994) As Dr. Dietz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Lily 01x13: (Mar/04/1994) As Joseph Talbot 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Junior Mint 04x20: (Mar/18/1993) As Roy 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Heat 02x04: (Jan/23/1993) As Stephen Kaine 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Old Acquaintance 04x10: (Dec/18/1992) As Kip 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Friends and Lovers 01x02: (Jul/15/1992) As Hal Barber 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/08/1992) As Hal Barber 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Obituary for a Super Hero 04x19: (Apr/26/1992) As Lex Luthor 
  Who Is Superboy? 04x17: (Mar/01/1992) As Lex Luthor, [Featuring]
  Threesome (2) 04x15: (Feb/16/1992) As Lex Luthor 
  Threesome (1) 04x14: (Feb/09/1992) As Lex Luthor 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Runaway - July 4, 1964 03x11: (Jan/04/1991) As Hank Rickett 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Suddenly Human 04x04: (Oct/15/1990) As Captain Endar 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/02/1990) As Mr. Lewis 

ALF (1986) 
  Consider Me Gone 04x24: (Mar/24/1990) As Officer 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  Ransom 01x02: (Jan/12/1990) As Hans 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Reunion 01x12: (Dec/15/1989) As Dick Sant 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Monkey Dreams 02x09: (Dec/03/1989) As Dr. Lynch 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  One Rat, One Ranger 04x05: (Nov/30/1989) As Ed Haley 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Freefall 05x17: (May/21/1989) As Col. Andrew Baker of Special Drug Taskforce 

Max Headroom (1987) 
  The Blanks 01x06: (May/05/1987) As Simon Peller 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Fear of Floating 02x23: (May/25/1986) As Arnold Barker, [Starring Roles]

Space Rangers (1993) 
  Death Before Dishonor 01x06: (Unaired) As Prince Gor'Dah 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Darla Goes Ballistic 04x05 Nov/03/1991 As: Writer
Mine Games 03x22 Apr/21/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sherman Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: 'Game of Thrones' Announces Nine New Cast Members

A number of new arrivals to the cast of 'Game of Thrones' upcoming fifth..

Comic-Con 2014: Jeff Davis Makes ‘Teen Wolf’ Announcements

Jeff Davis confirmed that ‘Teen Wolf’ has been renewed for a fifth..

Comic-Con 2014: Bryan Fuller Serves Up Delicious ‘Hannibal’ Morsels (Spoilers)

Bryan Fuller was quite candid about revealing spoilers for the upcoming..