Login or register  
TV

Ray Burdis

Mostly Credited As: Ray Burdis
Birth Name: Raymond John Burdis
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ray Burdis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Manchild (UK) (2002)As: Gary
Operation Good Guys (1997)As: D.S. Raymond Ash (Second in Command)
Three Up, Two Down (1985)As: Nick Tyler
Dream Stuffing (1984)As: Richard
Four Idle Hands (1976)As: Pete Sutton
You Must Be Joking! (1975)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 7 06x07: (Apr/26/2014) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Fallen Hero 18x24: (Feb/14/2004) As Alan 'Dusty' Binns 

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  The Boy's Club 01x11: (Aug/02/2000) As The Colonel 

Operation Good Guys (1997) 
  Forensics 02x03: (Jul/19/1999) As D.S. Ash 
  Stardust 02x02: (Jul/12/1999) As D.S. Ash 
  Back to School 02x01: (Jul/05/1999) As D.S. Ash 
  Sylvia La Plage 01x07: (Feb/07/1998) As D.S. Ash 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Do It Yourself 05x03: (Sep/15/1984) As Joey Felix 

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  Hitler's Last Secret : Seed of destruction (Part 2) 06x04: (Jun/12/1978) As Blitz 
  Hitler's Last Secret : Men like rats (Part 1) 06x03: (Jun/05/1978) As Blitz 
  The Blue and the Green: The swarming season (Part 5) 02x05: (Mar/04/1974) As Johnson 
  The Blue and the Green: Cuckoo in the nest (Part 4) 02x04: (Feb/25/1974) As Johnson 

Nicholas Nickleby (1977) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/10/1977) As Crummles 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Operation Good Guys (1997)• Producer
• Staff Writer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Operation Good Guys (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frisk 'em 01x03 Jan/10/1998 As: Director, Writer
You Must Be Joking! (1975) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 7 02x07 Jun/04/1976 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 6 02x06 May/28/1976 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 5 02x05 May/21/1976 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 4 02x04 May/14/1976 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 3 02x03 May/07/1976 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Burdis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..