Login or register  
TV

Francis Cockrell

Mostly Credited As: Francis Cockrell
Birth Name: Francis M. Cockrell
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1906 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: April 13, 1987




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The High Chaparral (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Survival 01x18 Jan/14/1968 As: Writer
The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flight Plan 02x24 Mar/05/1967 As: Writer
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Well 12x09 Nov/19/1966 As: Writer
Batman (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Barbecued Batman? (2) 02x06 Sep/22/1966 As: Writer
The Minstrel's Shakedown (1) 02x05 Sep/21/1966 As: Writer
Batman Sets the Pace (2) 01x26 Apr/07/1966 As: Writer
The Joker Trumps an Ace (1) 01x25 Apr/06/1966 As: Writer
The Rogues (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Golden Ocean 01x19 Jan/24/1965 As: Writer
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Expanding Human 02x04 Oct/10/1964 As: Writer
Johnny Staccato (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tempted 01x10 Nov/19/1959 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Banquo's Chair 04x29 May/03/1959 As: Writer
Relative Value 04x21 Mar/01/1959 As: Writer
Impromptu Murder 03x38 Jun/22/1958 As: Writer
A Dip in the Poole 03x35 Jun/01/1958 As: Writer
The Dangerous People 02x39 Jun/23/1957 As: Writer
One Step Beyond (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dark Room 01x04 Feb/10/1959 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Falling Angel 07x09 Nov/16/1958 As: Writer
The Invitation 05x06 Oct/21/1956 As: Writer
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Buried Clock 02x06 Nov/01/1958 As: Teleplay
The Case of the Lazy Lover 01x35 May/31/1958 As: Teleplay
The Case of the Substitute Face 01x32 May/10/1958 As: Teleplay
The Case of the Angry Mourner 01x07 Nov/02/1957 As: Teleplay
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Breakdown 03x09 Oct/24/1950 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francis Cockrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..