Login or register  
TV

A.I. Bezzerides


Mostly Credited As: A.I. Bezzerides
Birth Name: Albert Isaac Bezzerides
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1908 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: Turkey
Birth Place: Samsun
Date Of Death: January 01, 2007
Cause Of Death: complications from a fall

A.I. Bezzerides




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Big Valley (1965)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Boy into Man 02x18 Jan/16/1967 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dream of Stavros Karas 04x11 Dec/01/1965 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mirror of a Man 04x27 Mar/31/1963 As: Writer
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dark Wood 05x08 Nov/30/1962 As: Writer
Violence for Your Furs 04x28 Mar/30/1962 As: Writer
The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jagged Edge 03x17 Feb/09/1962 As: Writer
The Barbara Stanwyck Show (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Assassin 01x32 May/15/1961 As: Story, Teleplay
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Overnight Haul 01x16 May/16/1956 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.I. Bezzerides Quotes

No quotes added for this person