Login or register  
TV

John Gallaudet

Mostly Credited As: John Gallaudet
Birth Name: John Beury Gallaudet
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1903 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 05, 1983

John Gallaudet



TV Appearances

Main cast 
World of Giants (1959)As: Commissioner H.E. Hall
Episode Cast Credits 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Operation Fastball 01x02: (Sep/19/1972) As Almont 

Bewitched (1964) 
  TV or Not TV 08x08: (Nov/03/1971) As Lester Silverton 
  Darrin on a Pedistal 07x05: (Oct/22/1970) As Barrows 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  The Return 01x12: (Dec/17/1970) As Ralph 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 25 -- Indians 03x09: (Nov/28/1970) As Charley 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Cat-Burglars 11x06: (Oct/31/1970) As Bob Anderson 
  The Masterpiece 02x22: (Mar/01/1962) As Mr. Pfeiffer 
  Chip's Composition 02x09: (Nov/30/1961) As Mr. Pfeiffer 
  Lady Engineer 01x07: (Nov/10/1960) As Jim Guthrie 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Gifts 02x05: (Oct/28/1969) As Lloyd Bush, [Co-Guest Stars]

Batman (1966) 
  Barbecued Batman? (2) 02x06: (Sep/22/1966) As Cortland 
  The Minstrel's Shakedown (1) 02x05: (Sep/21/1966) As Cortland 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Positive Negative 09x28: (May/01/1966) As Judge 
  The Case of the Golden Girls 09x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Judge 
  The Case of the Laughing Lady 09x01: (Sep/12/1965) As Judge 
  The Case of the Fatal Fetish 08x21: (Mar/04/1965) As Judge Penner 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Machines Strike Back 02x12: (Dec/12/1965) As Admiral Johnson, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Tall Cowboy Sketch 14x04: (Oct/15/1963) As Director 
  Jack Plays Golf 12x06: (Nov/26/1961) As George Simpson 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver the Caddy 06x21: (Feb/14/1963) As Arthur Howard 
  Beaver's Tonsils 04x20: (Feb/11/1961) As Dr. Kirby 

The Nanette Fabray Show (1961) 
  The Poker Game 01x03: (Jan/20/1961) As Hank 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Concrete Coffin 02x14: (Dec/17/1960) As Janis 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  The Missing Link 03x33: (Aug/20/1960) As Dr. Dudley Barrington 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Frontier Surgeon 05x21: (Jan/19/1960) As John Thacker 
  Wells Fargo Calling Marshal Earp 05x18: (Dec/29/1959) As John Thacker (Thacker) 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Garrison Finish 02x10: (Dec/10/1959) As Colonel Pierce 
  Sherman's March Through Dodge City 01x11: (Dec/24/1958) As General Sherman 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Andrew C. Cooley 06x12: (Dec/09/1959) As John Walters 
  Millionaire Josef Marton 03x34: (May/15/1957) As Franklyn 
  Millionaire Carl Nelson 01x02: (Jan/26/1955) As Miller 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Firebee 01x34: (Jun/02/1959) As Col. Hackley 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Pack Rat 03x02: (Feb/22/1959) As Captain McCormack 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Letter Edged in Blackmail 01x07: (Feb/25/1958) As Ryan 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Christmas in Connecticut 07x15: (Dec/13/1956) As Dudley 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Glorious Gift of Molly Malloy 05x02: (Sep/23/1956) As Investigator 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Helium Umbrella 01x24: (Feb/28/1956) As Captain Haggerty 

Climax! (1954) 
  Bailout at 43,000 Feet 02x15: (Dec/29/1955) As guest star 
  Portrait in Celluloid 02x11: (Nov/24/1955) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Revenge 01x01: (Oct/02/1955) As The Doctor 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Proud Father 01x23: (Mar/06/1955) As Roger Garland 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Pug 03x33: (Apr/15/1954) As guest star 
  The Big Bull 03x03: (Sep/17/1953) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Salt In His Blood 01x35: (May/29/1953) As Eddie Pink 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Beverly Hills Story 01x38: (Unknown) As Police Captain 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Buck Fever 01x19: (Unknown) As Warden Fuller 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Magic at Midnight 01x09: (Unknown) As Harmon 
  Award for Murder 01x08: (Unknown) As Harmon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Gallaudet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news